1002 MAYLEN TRCE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28110These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1002 Maylen Trce measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 93% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Monroe 28110
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Monroe 28110.
How it measures up in Monroe 28110
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 28110.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 28110 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $417,440 | 60% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 46% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,968 ft² | 63% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 7% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 90% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 1002 Maylen Trce
How much is 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC is $417,440 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $374,715 to $460,165. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC last sell?
1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC last sold on Jan 28, 2022 for $371,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC?
1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC has 1,968 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC built?
1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC was built in 2021, making it 5 years old.
What schools serve 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC?
1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC is assigned to Shiloh Valley Primary School (elementary); Sun Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Sun Valley High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Union County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC compare to other homes in Monroe 28110?
Among the 20,476 homes in Monroe 28110, it is worth more than 60% of them ($417,440 against a typical $384,584), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($212 against a typical $218), it is bigger than 63% of them (1,968 ft² against a typical 1,711 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2021 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1002 Maylen Trce, Monroe, NC was $1,885. The county assessed it at $389,600.
More homes on Maylen Trce
- 1007 Maylen Trce$440K2,244 ft² · Sold $395K · Jan 2022
- 1015 Maylen Trce$427K1,968 ft² · Sold $373K · Jan 2022
- 1016 Maylen Trce$434K1,957 ft² · Sold $382K · Jan 2022
- 1012 Maylen Trce$436K2,131 ft² · Sold $393K · Jan 2022
- 1004 Maylen Trce$431K2,152 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2022
- 1011 Maylen Trce$426K2,152 ft² · Sold $378K · Jan 2022
- 1020 Maylen Trce$445K2,244 ft² · Sold $399K · Jan 2022
- 1003 Maylen Trce$428K2,152 ft² · Sold $377K · Jan 2022
- 1019 Maylen Trce$442K2,152 ft² · Sold $395K · Jan 2022
- 1008 Maylen Trce$406K1,968 ft² · Sold $370K · Jan 2022
Closest homes
- 1004 Maylen Trce$431K44 ft · 2,152 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2022
- 3013 Eastcott Ave$429K87 ft · 2,152 ft² · Sold $378K · Jan 2022
- 1008 Maylen Trce$406K88 ft · 1,968 ft² · Sold $370K · Jan 2022
- 3010 Eastcott Ave$386K128 ft · 1,968 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2021
- 3017 Eastcott Ave$421K129 ft · 1,968 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2022
- 3006 Eastcott Ave$376K124 ft · 1,670 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2021
- 3014 Eastcott Ave$401K145 ft · 2,244 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2021
- 3002 Eastcott Ave$375K134 ft · 1,335 ft² · Sold $293K · Aug 2021
More homes in Monroe 28110
- 322 Lameshur Ln$300K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 1321 New Salem Rd$754K3 bd · 4 ba · 3,381 ft² · Sold $750K · Apr 2026
- 614 Sunnybrook Dr$360K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $358K · Apr 2026
- 1784 Braemar Village Dr$304K2,178 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 4700 Pickford Ct$360K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $363K · Apr 2026
- 3402 Continental Dr$334K3 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2026
- 3704 Bronte Ln$716K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,940 ft² · Sold $715K · Apr 2026
- 1011 E Highway 218$479K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2026
- 308 Pennigar Rd$224K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 1307 Northhills Dr$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,123 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 2526 Mabel Ln$626K1 ac · Sold $623K · Apr 2026
- 200 Sidney Ct$369K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $370K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1002 Maylen Trce on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map