1004 SKYWATCH LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1004 Skywatch Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Union County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Union County
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Monroe 28112
- Newer than 72% of homes in Monroe 28112
What homes are worth in Monroe 28112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Monroe 28112.
How it measures up in Monroe 28112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 28112.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 28112 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $358,769 | 47% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 41% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,856 ft² | 58% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 2% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 72% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 1004 Skywatch Ln
How much is 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC is $358,769 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $337,283 to $380,255. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC last sell?
1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC last sold on Oct 5, 2017 for $159,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC?
1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,856 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC built?
1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC?
1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC is assigned to Walter Bickett Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Monroe Middle School (middle), rated D-; Monroe High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Union County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC compare to other homes in Monroe 28112?
Among the 11,567 homes in Monroe 28112, it is worth more than 47% of them ($358,769 against a typical $369,019), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($193 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,856 ft² against a typical 1,718 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.96 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (2004 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1004 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC was $2,325. The county assessed it at $265,900.
More homes on Skywatch Ln
- 925 Skywatch Ln$328K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2025
- 1205 Skywatch Ln$252K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2025
- 1213 Skywatch Ln$270K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2025
- 1000 Skywatch Ln$357K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $340K · Dec 2024
- 1203 Skywatch Ln$271K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2024
- 924 Skywatch Ln$376K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $353K · Aug 2024
- 823 Skywatch Ln$359K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2024
- 700 Skywatch Ln$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2024
- 803 Skywatch Ln$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2023
- 913 Skywatch Ln$352K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $302K · Mar 2023
- 1207 Skywatch Ln$271K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2022
- 758 Skywatch Ln$432K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 1000 Skywatch Ln$357K51 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $340K · Dec 2024
- 1008 Skywatch Ln$401K51 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2016
- 924 Skywatch Ln$376K101 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $353K · Aug 2024
- 875 Sinclair Dr$472K143 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $138K · Aug 2013
- 920 Skywatch Ln$375K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2011
- 925 Skywatch Ln$328K191 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2025
- 871 Sinclair Dr$418K198 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,846 ft² · Sold $182K · Jun 2007
- 921 Skywatch Ln$360K224 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,547 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2020
More homes in Monroe 28112
- 305 S Washington St$392K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $388K · Apr 2026
- 6011 Austin Rd$287K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- 1546 Secrest Commons Dr$399K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $394K · Apr 2026
- 1446 Honey Trl$467K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $441K · Apr 2026
- 1707 Rushing St$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 1555 Secrest Commons Dr$405K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,535 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 2643 Tillman St$465K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,887 ft² · Sold $488K · Apr 2026
- 1003 Oak Hill Dr$393K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 2720 Yellow Bell Way$590K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2026
- 727 Sinclair Dr$401K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $397K · Apr 2026
- 2203 Mangum Dairy Rd$301K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 1604 Russell Courtney Rd$330K0.52 ac · Sold $328K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1004 Skywatch Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map