1008 APPLEROCK
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1008 Applerock measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Williamson County
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Williamson County
- Older than 72% of homes in Leander 78641
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $511,085 | 59% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 41% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,699 ft² | 66% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 28% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 1008 Applerock
How much is 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX is $511,085 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $492,991 to $529,179. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX last sell?
1008 Applerock, Leander, TX last sold on Dec 5, 2011, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX?
1008 Applerock, Leander, TX has 3 bathrooms and 2,699 square feet of living space.
When was 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX built?
1008 Applerock, Leander, TX was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX?
1008 Applerock, Leander, TX is assigned to Leander High School (high), rated B-; Winkley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Running Brushy Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,137 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 59% of them ($511,085 against a typical $453,167), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($189 against a typical $196), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,699 ft² against a typical 2,291 ft²) and it is newer than 28% of them (2004 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1008 Applerock, Leander, TX was $2,392. The county assessed it at $530,239.
More homes on Applerock
- 1102 Applerock2 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $426K · Apr 2024
- 1004 Applerock$416K2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 1118 Applerock$418K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 1120 Applerock$440K2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 1000 Applerock$562K3 ba · 3,822 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 1116 Applerock$584K3.5 ba · 3,698 ft² · Sold $724K · Apr 2022
- 1108 Applerock$495K2.5 ba · 2,729 ft² · Sold $521K · Feb 2022
- 1103 Applerock$469K3 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 901 Applerock$444K2 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2021
- 1104 Applerock$556K2.5 ba · 3,558 ft² · Sold $685K · Nov 2021
- 1110 Applerock$440K2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 1124 Applerock$499K3 ba · 2,725 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 1006 Applerock$408K73 ft · 2 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 1100 Applerock$496K75 ft · 2 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold Nov 2009
- 1004 Applerock$416K142 ft · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 1102 Applerock144 ft · 2 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $426K · Apr 2024
- 1007 Applerock$496K198 ft · 3 ba · 2,615 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
- 1101 Applerock$452K197 ft · 3 ba · 2,575 ft² · Sold Sep 2004
- 1007 Oakwood Dr$420K231 ft · 3 ba · 1,843 ft²
- 1002 Applerock$480K211 ft · 3 ba · 2,662 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
More homes in Leander 78641
- 707 Ridge View Dr$375K2 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $364K · Aug 2026
- 816 Eagles Way$239K2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 100 Barn Owl Loop$315K2 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold $281K · Aug 2026
- 1405 Bess Cv$310K2 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 105 Lewisville Ln$365K2.5 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $293K · Aug 2026
- 1805 Sauterne DrResidential - Vacant Land · Sold Aug 2026
- 740 Beaverton DrResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $289K · Aug 2026
- 1115 Whitley Dr$300K2 ba · 1,399 ft² · Sold $242K · Aug 2026
- 1122 Iron Horse$469K2 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $364K · Aug 2026
- 848 Mediterranean Dr$489K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $388K · Aug 2026
- 2632 Grizzly Way$485K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 10824 E Crystal Falls Pkwy1,243 ft² · Sold $374K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1008 Applerock on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map