1008 TULE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1008 Tule St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Older than 69% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $243,865 | 31% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 58% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,288 ft² | 30% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 8% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 31% of homes | 49% of homes |
About 1008 Tule St
How much is 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA is $243,865 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $216,393 to $271,337. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA last sold on May 9, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA?
1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,288 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA built?
1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA?
1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 31% of them ($243,865 against a typical $283,138), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($189 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,288 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1955 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1008 Tule St, Montoursville, PA was $2,851. The county assessed it at $96,360.
More homes on Tule St
- 515 Tule St$282K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $274K · Oct 2025
- 712 Tule St$228K2 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2025
- 813 Tule St$199K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2025
- 508 Tule St$323K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $305K · Dec 2024
- 700 Tule St$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2024
- 704 Tule St$203K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 909 Tule St$173K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2024
- 809 Tule St$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2024
- 610 Tule St$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $167K · Jan 2024
- 1000 Tule St$239K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2023
- 518 Tule St$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $202K · Nov 2023
- 204 Tule St$323K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $275K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 1004 Tule St$222K57 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $190K · May 2022
- 1004 Claire Rd$275K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 962 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2023
- 1000 Tule St$239K123 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2023
- 1008 Claire Rd$226K109 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2002
- 1007 Pine St$196K144 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $62K · Nov 1994
- 1100 Tule St$282K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2006
- 1012 Claire Rd$239K163 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 1988
- 1011 Pine St$199K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft²
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 252 Shady Knoll Rd$1.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 535 N Washington St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 4 Micah Ct$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $373K · Sep 2026
- 235 Lance Ln$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 350 Jordan Ave$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 1091 Broad St0.6 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 104 Clees Dr$249K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Walnut St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 330 Mulberry St$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 848 Back St$258K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 301 Cypress St$145K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1008 Tule St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map