101 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16373These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Emlenton 16373
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Emlenton 16373
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Emlenton 16373
What homes are worth in Emlenton 16373
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Emlenton 16373.
How it measures up in Emlenton 16373
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Emlenton 16373.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Emlenton 16373 | Venango County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $170,612 | 48% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $80 | 17% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,136 ft² | 90% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 12% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 51% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 101 1st St
How much is 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA is $170,612 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $146,896 to $194,328. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA last sell?
101 1st St, Emlenton, PA last sold on Jun 25, 2003 for $35,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA?
101 1st St, Emlenton, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,136 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA built?
101 1st St, Emlenton, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA?
101 1st St, Emlenton, PA is assigned to Allegheny - Clarion Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Allegheny - Clarion Valley Junior Senior High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA compare to other homes in Emlenton 16373?
Among the 2,337 homes in Emlenton 16373, it is worth more than 48% of them ($170,612 against a typical $173,929), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($80 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,136 ft² against a typical 1,100 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 2.41 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Venango County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 101 1st St, Emlenton, PA was $1,872. The county assessed it at $57,780.
Closest homes
- 104 Main St$95K165 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $22K · Jul 1988
- 102 River Ave$187K167 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2023
- 21 Main St$96K129 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 22 Main St$71K171 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $43K · Dec 2022
- 106 Main St$92K176 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2022
- 107 Main St$116K147 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 994 ft²
- 20 Main St194 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $10K · Jan 2026
- 108 Main St$55K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $24K · Jan 2006
More homes in Emlenton 16373
- 202 River Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 303 Main St$47K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 514 College St$168K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,565 ft² · Sold $117K · Aug 2026
- Center St$142K0.19 ac · Sold $117K · Aug 2026
- 3328 Oneida Valley Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 482 Airport Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 108 Gerwick Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $99K · Aug 2026
- 3491 Route 38$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $148K · Aug 2026
- 400 Beels Hill Rd800 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2026
- 263 Big Bend Rd$394K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 1665 Big Bend Rd$322K1 bd · 1 ba · 3,156 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 1427 Kerr Avenue Ext$260K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,563 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map