101 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Kendall County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Newer than 78% of homes in Comfort 78013
What homes are worth in Comfort 78013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Comfort 78013.
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $560,766 | 50% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $278 | 34% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,018 ft² | 64% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 27% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 78% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 101 High St
How much is 101 High St, Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 High St, Comfort, TX is $560,766 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $527,640 to $593,892. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 High St, Comfort, TX last sell?
101 High St, Comfort, TX last sold on Aug 11, 2014 for $28,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 101 High St, Comfort, TX?
101 High St, Comfort, TX has 2,018 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 101 High St, Comfort, TX built?
101 High St, Comfort, TX was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 101 High St, Comfort, TX?
101 High St, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort High School (high), rated C. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 High St, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,758 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 50% of them ($560,766 against a typical $559,435), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($278 against a typical $318), it is bigger than 64% of them (2,018 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (2007 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kendall County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 High St, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 101 High St, Comfort, TX was $1,740. The county assessed it at $481,511.
More homes on High St
- 513 High St$517K2 ba · 2,126 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 1006 High St$711K2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $708K · Apr 2026
- 612 High St5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $665K · Jan 2026
- 211 High St$1.2M3,025 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2025
- 629 High St$880K2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 858 High St$401K1 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $428K · Aug 2021
- 866 High St$417K1 ba · 956 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2021
- 107 High St$1.9M2 ba · 3,922 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 902 High St$486K2 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $416K · Mar 2021
- 913 High St$1.1M1 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $638K · Dec 2020
- 914 High St$719K1 ba · 2,043 ft² · Sold $676K · Oct 2018
- 102 High St$584K1,707 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 105 High St$600K108 ft · 2,050 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 102 Main St244 ft · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 High St$1.9M250 ft · 2 ba · 3,922 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 412 Second St$488K284 ft · 1,682 ft² · Sold $142K · Dec 2013
- 102 High St$584K286 ft · 1,707 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2018
- 104 Main St336 ft · 3,122 ft² · Sold $258K · Jun 2019
- 106 Main St374 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $53K · May 2013
- 506 Second St$667K358 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 903 Front St$349K1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 38 Fm 1621$557K2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1156 Kendall Jackson3,700 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1320 Stoneleigh Rd$721K2 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$698K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$673K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$911K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$286K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$634K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$493K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map