101 MOUNTAIN VIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Delaware Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18336These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 Mountain View Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Matamoras 18336
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Matamoras 18336
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Matamoras 18336
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 90% of homes in Matamoras 18336
What homes are worth in Matamoras 18336
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Matamoras 18336.
How it measures up in Matamoras 18336
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Matamoras 18336.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Matamoras 18336 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $389,685 | 76% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $312 | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,248 ft² | 32% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 70% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 90% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 101 Mountain View Ct
How much is 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA is $389,685 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $370,576 to $408,794. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA last sell?
101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA last sold on Dec 22, 2020 for $228,400, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA?
101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,248 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA built?
101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA?
101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA is assigned to Delaware Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Delaware Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Delaware Valley HighSchool (high), rated A. All sit in Delaware Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA compare to other homes in Matamoras 18336?
Among the 1,486 homes in Matamoras 18336, it is worth more than 76% of them ($389,685 against a typical $322,347), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($312 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,248 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2003 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 101 Mountain View Ct, Matamoras, PA was $5,657. The county assessed it at $29,690.
More homes on Mountain View Ct
- 108 Mountain View Ct$431K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2022
- 110 Mountain View Ct$476K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2022
- 114 Mountain View Ct$466K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,529 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2020
- 112 Mountain View Ct$451K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $243K · Jan 2017
- 111 Mountain View Ct$429K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,469 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2012
- 113 Mountain View Ct$437K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $38K · May 2011
- 116 Mountain View Ct$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $169K · May 2009
- 115 Mountain View Ct$359K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2008
- 102 Mountain View Ct4 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2005
- 106 Mountain View Ct$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $142K · Dec 2001
Closest homes
- 102 Mountain View Ct100 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2005
- 106 Mountain View Ct$355K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $142K · Dec 2001
- 100 Mountain View Dr$419K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $255K · Nov 2007
- 108 Mountain View Ct$431K249 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2022
- 507 9th St$381K228 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2019
- 508 9th St$371K235 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $182K · Jul 2018
- 506 9th St$292K293 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2026
- 702 Avenue C$258K280 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2005
More homes in Matamoras 18336
- 610 7th St$150K1 bd · 1 ba · 546 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2026
- 1100 Macintosh Way$482K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2026
- 118 Pond Dr$411K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $411K · Jul 2026
- 102 Avenue C$241K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2026
- 704 1st St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 303 Avenue E$367K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
- 910 2nd St$372K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2026
- 204 Braeburn Path$487K2.5 ba · 2,357 ft² · Sold $483K · May 2026
- 201 Avenue K$342K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2026
- 906 Avenue I$379K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $370K · May 2026
- 406 Delaware Dr$271K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $1K · May 2026
- 12 Mae Ln$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 Mountain View Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map