101 RYE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montour School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 Rye Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $414,846 | 86% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $194 | 73% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,137 ft² | 83% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 72% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 84% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 101 Rye Ct
How much is 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $414,846 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $392,050 to $437,642. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Sep 26, 2000 for $195,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,137 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Montour High School (high), rated A; Forest Grove Elementary School (elementary); David E. Williams Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Montour School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,147 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 86% of them ($414,846 against a typical $182,260), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($194 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,137 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (1991 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 101 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $1,370. The county assessed it at $213,100.
More homes on Rye Ct
- 110 Rye Ct$417K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,407 ft² · Sold $438K · Aug 2022
- 117 Rye Ct$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2021
- 113 Rye Ct$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2019
- 106 Rye Ct$439K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2014
- 114 Rye Ct$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2011
- 104 Rye Ct$455K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2010
- 112 Rye Ct$389K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,243 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2003
- 116 Rye Ct$490K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,100 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2000
- 115 Rye Ct$414K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 1998
- 102 Rye Ct$389K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1994
- 107 Rye Ct$399K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1993
- 103 Rye Ct$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold Apr 1993
Closest homes
- 102 Rye Ct$389K90 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1994
- 150 Midway Dr$468K142 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold $39K · Mar 2001
- 103 Rye Ct$440K171 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold Apr 1993
- 117 Rye Ct$410K190 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2021
- 104 Rye Ct$455K248 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2010
- 116 Rye Ct$490K209 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,100 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2000
- 377 Midway Dr$361K278 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2025
- 5012 Oak Point Dr$457K308 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,414 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2002
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 314 Catherine St$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $57K · Sep 2026
- 97 Frazier Ave$39K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 2026
- 148 Speer St$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 150 William Cir$179K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
- 1035 Mccoy Rd$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 63 Cortland Dr W$138K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 1 Howard St0.18 ac · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 4011 Firethorn Dr$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 4031 Crabapple Dr$321K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 107 Castle View Dr$239K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 119 Planet Way$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 175 N Vireo Dr$305K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 Rye Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map