1010 MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: White Hall School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72079These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1010 Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Jefferson County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Jefferson County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Jefferson 72079
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Jefferson County
- Older than 84% of homes in Jefferson 72079
What homes are worth in Jefferson 72079
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Jefferson 72079.
How it measures up in Jefferson 72079
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jefferson 72079.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Jefferson 72079 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $213,387 | 74% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $103 | 42% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,080 ft² | 82% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5 ac | 70% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 16% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 1010 Mail Route Rd
How much is 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR is $213,387 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $185,779 to $240,995. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR?
1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR has 1 bathrooms, 2,080 square feet of living space and a 5.00-acre lot.
When was 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR built?
1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR?
1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR is assigned to Hardin Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; White Hall High School (high), rated C; White Hall Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in White Hall School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR compare to other homes in Jefferson 72079?
Among the 282 homes in Jefferson 72079, it is worth more than 74% of them ($213,387 against a typical $172,024), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($103 against a typical $110), it is bigger than 82% of them (2,080 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (5 ac against a typical 3.54 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1979 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1010 Mail Route Rd, Jefferson, AR was $1,274. The county assessed it at $26,760.
More homes on Mail Route Rd
- 570 Mail Route Rd$86K1,056 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 725 Mail Route Rd$81K1 ba · 2.03 ac · Sold Mar 2024
- 612 Mail Route Rd3.06 ac · Sold Dec 2023
- 612 Mail Route Rd3.14 ac · Sold Dec 2023
- 727 Mail Route Rd1,184 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 1200 Mail Route Rd1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $39K · Dec 2021
- 807 Mail Route Rd$325K1 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 470 Mail Route Rd3.15 ac · Sold $14K · Oct 2020
- 1014 Mail Route Rd1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 1018 Mail Route Rd0.88 ac · Sold Oct 2019
- 1301 Mail Route Rd$425K1.5 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $152K · May 2019
- 612 Mail Route Rd1,568 ft² · Sold May 2019
Closest homes
- 1012 Mail Route Rd$82K195 ft · 4 ac · Sold $602 · Jun 2016
- 1018 Mail Route Rd454 ft · 0.88 ac · Sold Oct 2019
- 1030 Mail Route Rd$186K431 ft · 1,568 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 1014 Mail Route Rd0.1 mi · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 1108 Mail Route Rd0.1 mi · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Nov 2004
- 1138 Mail Route Rd0.2 mi · 1,216 ft² · Sold Nov 2004
- 1210 Mail Route Rd$81K0.2 mi · 5 ac · Sold $12K · Dec 2005
- 1200 Mail Route Rd0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $39K · Dec 2021
More homes in Jefferson 72079
- 2622 Stagecoach Rd$50K1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 821 Pipeline Rd1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- $81K2.23 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 217 Wishbone Farm Rd$207K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 105 Ussery Rd1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 3989 W Stagecoach Rd$108K1,216 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 420 Natalie$179K1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $48K · Apr 2025
- 4113 S Highway 3652 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2025
- 4109 S Highway 3652 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2025
- 0.75 ac · Sold $505K · Apr 2025
- 4111 S Highway 365$110K1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2025
- 4109 S Highway 365686 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1010 Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map