1010 MOUNTAIN SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greenville County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29690These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1010 Mountain Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Greenville County
- Among the largest homes in Greenville County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Greenville County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Greenville County
What homes are worth in Travelers Rest 29690
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Travelers Rest 29690.
How it measures up in Travelers Rest 29690
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Travelers Rest 29690.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Cliffs Valley | Travelers Rest 29690 | Greenville County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,754,753 | 83% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $327 | 52% of homes | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,362 ft² | 87% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.6 ac | 78% of homes | 79% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 56% of homes | 70% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 1010 Mountain Summit Rd
How much is 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is $1,754,753 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,601,792 to $1,907,714. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sell?
1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sold on Jan 23, 2019 for $1,050,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC has 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 5,362 square feet of living space and a 2.60-acre lot.
When was 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC built?
1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was built in 2006, making it 20 years old.
What schools serve 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is assigned to Tigerville Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Blue Ridge Middle School (middle), rated B+; Blue Ridge High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Greenville County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC compare to other homes in Travelers Rest 29690?
Among the 8,846 homes in Travelers Rest 29690, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,754,753 against a typical $385,363), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($327 against a typical $219), it is bigger than almost all of them (5,362 ft² against a typical 1,736 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (2.6 ac against a typical 0.81 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2006 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Greenville County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1010 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was $6,383. The county assessed it at $46,640.
More homes on Mountain Summit Rd
- 353 Mountain Summit Rd$2.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 501 Mountain Summit Rd$1.7M20.68 ac · Sold $1.7M · May 2026
- 1000 Mountain Summit Rd2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Mar 2026
- 115 Mountain Summit Rd$1M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,929 ft² · Sold $985K · Mar 2026
- 1110 Mountain Summit Rd$2.5M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,771 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2025
- 308 Mountain Summit Rd1.28 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2025
- 300 Mountain Summit Rd0.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2025
- 605 Mountain Summit Rd4.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2025
- 345 Mountain Summit Rd1.4 ac · Sold $139K · Jun 2025
- 1329 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2025
- 1221 Mountain Summit Rd4.69 ac · Sold $335K · Apr 2024
- 1201 Mountain Summit Rd$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,943 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 1006 Mountain Summit Rd194 ft · 2.61 ac · Sold $325K · May 2023
- 1016 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M192 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,978 ft² · Sold $895K · Nov 2016
- 1000 Mountain Summit Rd342 ft · 2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Mar 2026
- 1100 Mountain Summit Rd$1.2M414 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2006
- 1007 Mountain Summit Rd$1.2M454 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold $630K · Jun 2013
- 1011 Mountain Summit Rd$1.2M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,579 ft² · Sold $150K · May 1999
- 1110 Mountain Summit Rd$2.5M456 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,771 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2025
- 5 Hardy Ridge Way492 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2016
More homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- 50 Boswell Cir$302K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $296K · Aug 2026
- Brayton Ct0.4 ac · Sold $749K · Aug 2026
- 228 Laurel Valley Way0.49 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 121 Laurel Valley Way0.39 ac · Sold $30K · Aug 2026
- 611 Bridwell Rd$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 198 Old Plantation Rd$754K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,780 ft² · Sold $775K · Aug 2026
- 213 Ridge Haven Trl1 ac · Sold $12K · Aug 2026
- 106 Tubbs Mountain Rd$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- Tubbs Mountain Rd4,095 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 325 Kelby St$460K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 104 N Tiger Ct$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 1 Courtside Trl$938K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,602 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1010 Mountain Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map