1011 ARROWHEAD CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1011 Arrowhead Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Rock Springs 82901
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Newer than 87% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $488,339 | 88% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $348 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,405 ft² | 39% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 87% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 84% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 1011 Arrowhead Cir
How much is 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY is $488,339 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $467,708 to $508,970. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Aug 6, 2018 for $303,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,405 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY built?
1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 88% of them ($488,339 against a typical $307,321), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($348 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,405 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2007 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1011 Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY was $2,349. The county assessed it at $32,528.
More homes on Arrowhead Cir
- 1010 Arrowhead Cir$448K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $444K · Oct 2024
- 1001 Arrowhead Cir$381K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2019
- 1021 Arrowhead Cir$286K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1020 Arrowhead Cir$445K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1000 Arrowhead Cir$339K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1021 Arrowhead Cir$286K96 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1001 Arrowhead Cir$381K110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2019
- 2232 Popo Agie Dr$297K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,223 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2616 Little Sandy Dr$308K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2226 Popo Agie Dr$364K153 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2238 Popo Agie Dr$437K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $282K · Jul 2015
- 2610 Little Sandy Dr$326K200 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2624 Little Sandy Dr$389K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold $315K · Jun 2013
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3440 Dover Ave$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $414K · Aug 2026
- 608 Ludvig St$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 405 Bridger Ave$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1011 Arrowhead Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map