1011 MELROSE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95678These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1011 Melrose Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Placer County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Roseville 95678
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Hillcrest
- Older than 94% of homes in Placer County
What homes are worth in Roseville 95678
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Roseville 95678.
How it measures up in Roseville 95678
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95678.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hillcrest | Roseville 95678 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $416,438 | 12% of homes | 21% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $416 | 91% of homes | 93% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,002 ft² | 6% of homes | 12% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 46% of homes | 58% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 35% of homes | 19% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 1011 Melrose Ave
How much is 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA is $416,438 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $404,361 to $428,515. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA last sell?
1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA last sold on Jan 15, 2016 for $145,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA?
1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,002 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA built?
1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a bungalow home.
What schools serve 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA?
1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA is assigned to Cirby Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Eich Middle School (middle), rated A; Oakmont High School (high), rated A. All sit in Roseville City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95678?
Among the 13,090 homes in Roseville 95678, it is worth more than 21% of them ($416,438 against a typical $529,082), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($416 against a typical $332), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,002 ft² against a typical 1,546 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1955 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1011 Melrose Ave, Roseville, CA was $1,731. The county assessed it at $175,076.
More homes on Melrose Ave
- 1018 Melrose Ave$489K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $487K · Nov 2025
- 1114 Melrose Ave$501K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $347K · May 2024
- 1012 Melrose Ave$482K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $455K · Apr 2024
- 1111 Melrose Ave$561K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $475K · Jun 2021
- 1108 Melrose Ave$537K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2020
- 1102 Melrose Ave$583K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2020
- 1010 Melrose Ave$533K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2019
- 1003 Melrose Ave$538K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2019
- 1016 Melrose Ave$408K2 bd · 1 ba · 956 ft² · Sold $289K · Jun 2019
- 1106 Melrose Ave$506K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,327 ft² · Sold $370K · May 2019
- 1009 Melrose Ave$481K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2017
- 1110 Melrose Ave$579K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $363K · Nov 2017
Closest homes
- 1009 Melrose Ave$481K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2017
- 1013 Melrose Ave$457K69 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2012
- 1010 Camelia Ave$552K113 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2015
- 1012 Camelia Ave$389K116 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1008 Camelia Ave$556K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $470K · Nov 2022
- 1007 Melrose Ave$596K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $345K · Aug 2015
- 1010 Melrose Ave$533K177 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2019
- 1008 Melrose Ave$467K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2008
More homes in Roseville 95678
- 133 Paradise View Ct$619K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,741 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 506a Hyacinth Ct$420K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 121 S Lincoln St$530K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $483K · Aug 2026
- 208 Baldwin Ave$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 125 Haman Ct$805K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,150 ft² · Sold $775K · Aug 2026
- 241 Elm St$372K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $458K · Aug 2026
- 1409 Wabash Way$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 121 Carmel Ave$469K2 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 106 Duncan Way$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 102 Davis Ct$580K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
- 410 Cirby Oaks Ct$386K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $381K · Aug 2026
- 625 Vernon Oaks Dr$495K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $502K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1011 Melrose Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map