1013 CELEBRATION CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sartell-St. Stephen Isd 748
Neighborhood · ZIP 56377These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1013 Celebration Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Stearns County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Sartell 56377
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Stearns County
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Sartell 56377
- Newer than 82% of homes in Stearns County
What homes are worth in Sartell 56377
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Sartell 56377.
How it measures up in Sartell 56377
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sartell 56377.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sartell 56377 | Stearns County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $477,591 | 80% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $183 | 11% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,616 ft² | 91% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 65% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 68% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 1013 Celebration Cir
How much is 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN is $477,591 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $451,721 to $503,461. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN last sell?
1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN last sold on Sep 24, 2020 for $350,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN?
1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN has 5 bedrooms, 3.3 bathrooms, 2,616 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN built?
1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN?
1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN is assigned to Pine Meadow Primary School (elementary); Sartell Middle School (middle), rated A; Sartell High School (high), rated A. All sit in Sartell-St. Stephen Isd 748. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN compare to other homes in Sartell 56377?
Among the 6,050 homes in Sartell 56377, it is worth more than 80% of them ($477,591 against a typical $329,000), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($183 against a typical $241), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,616 ft² against a typical 1,338 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (2003 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Stearns County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1013 Celebration Cir, Sartell, MN was $7,322. The county assessed it at $549,600.
More homes on Celebration Cir
- 904 Celebration Cir$597K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $570K · Jun 2025
- 1000 Celebration Cir$490K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,587 ft² · Sold $468K · Jun 2025
- 1025 Celebration Cir$545K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $525K · Jun 2022
- 1024 Celebration Cir$566K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2021
- 1009 Celebration Cir$638K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,158 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2021
- 909 Celebration Cir$540K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,656 ft² · Sold $435K · Mar 2021
- 905 Celebration Cir$516K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2020
- 916 Celebration Cir$537K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,764 ft² · Sold $434K · Aug 2020
- 917 Celebration Cir$476K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $372K · Jul 2020
- 913 Celebration Cir$581K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2019
- 908 Celebration Cir$496K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2017
- 901 Celebration Cir$550K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2017
Closest homes
- 1017 Celebration Cir$552K89 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold $45K · Nov 2013
- 1009 Celebration Cir$638K98 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,158 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2021
- 1012 21st Ave N$665K152 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 3,128 ft² · Sold $468K · Aug 2013
- 1016 21st Ave N$628K188 ft · 5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $630K · May 2023
- 1001 Celebration Cir$653K213 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,184 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2009
- 1008 21st Ave N$610K159 ft · 5 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2018
- 1004 21st Ave N$624K213 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold $600K · Nov 2023
- 1021 Celebration Cir$315K250 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $276K · Aug 2011
More homes in Sartell 56377
- 1425 4th St N$345K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 1100 Madison Ct$528K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $528K · Sep 2026
- 676 16th St S$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 119 Cheval Dr$380K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 930 5th Ave N$330K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 224 Country Ct$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $263K · Sep 2026
- 2027 Sandstone Loop N$825K4 bd · 3,533 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 402 8th Ave N$339K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold $339K · Sep 2026
- 611 5th Ave S$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 1411 8th Ave N$475K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 398 Riverside Ave S$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 411 4th St N$356K6 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1013 Celebration Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map