1013 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burnet Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78611These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1013 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Burnet County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Burnet County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Burnet 78611
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Burnet 78611
- Older than 76% of homes in Burnet County
What homes are worth in Burnet 78611
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Burnet 78611.
How it measures up in Burnet 78611
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burnet 78611.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burnet 78611 | Burnet County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $292,560 | 31% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $135 | 6% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,173 ft² | 70% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 29% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 32% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 1013 N Main St
How much is 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX is $292,560 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $272,823 to $312,297. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX last sell?
1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX last sold on Apr 27, 2022 for $244,951, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX?
1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,173 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX built?
1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX?
1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX is assigned to Burnet Middle School (middle), rated C+; Burnet High School (high), rated B-; Shady Grove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Burnet Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX compare to other homes in Burnet 78611?
Among the 7,723 homes in Burnet 78611, it is worth more than 31% of them ($292,560 against a typical $385,961), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($135 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 70% of them (2,173 ft² against a typical 1,731 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1977 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Burnet County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1013 N Main St, Burnet, TX was $3,616. The county assessed it at $265,499.
More homes on N Main St
- 409 N Main St$325K3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $312K · Sep 2026
- 804 N Main St$117K1.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 500 N Main St$519K2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $651K · Oct 2025
- 506 N Main St$277K1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2025
- 609 N Main St$154K1 ba · 852 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 200 N Main St$378K2 ba · 2,935 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 704 N Main St$205K1 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2023
- 1016 N Main St757 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 408 N Main St$264K1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 1006 N Main St$169K1 ba · 684 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 806 N Main St$164K1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $131K · Nov 2022
- 908 N Main St$93K1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
Closest homes
- 1011 N Main St$301K76 ft · 1,618 ft² · Sold $94K · Jul 2008
- 1015 N Main St$236K81 ft · 2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
- 309 County Road 229145 ft · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2026 Co Ro 326145 ft · 2,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1009$247K145 ft · 1,397 ft² · Sold $173K · Dec 2021
- 205 Corder Ln$278K144 ft · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2013
- 101 Corder Ln$426K169 ft · 2 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 213 Corder Ln$384K167 ft · 2 ba · 2,321 ft² · Sold $431K · Oct 2021
More homes in Burnet 78611
- 102 Camm Lary Cir$699K2,134 ft² · Sold $477K · Oct 2026
- 1300 Park Road 4 S$975K2,631 ft² · Sold $687K · Oct 2026
- 160 County Road 141$299K1,323 ft² · Sold $298K · Oct 2026
- 401 County Road 334$470K2,318 ft² · Sold $459K · Sep 2026
- 220 Eagle Rdg$1.4M3,514 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 515 Lamon St$236K2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 611 Zuleme St$325K1,680 ft² · Sold $206K · Sep 2026
- 600 E Washington St$137K1 ba · 932 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 347 Shoals Pkwy$450K2.5 ba · 1,994 ft² · Sold $432K · Sep 2026
- 243 Water Well Rd0.18 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 311 Yellow Ribbon Trl$684K2,857 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 220 W Mountain View Dr$397K1.5 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $171K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1013 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map