1014 HIGHVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Muhlenberg School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1014 Highview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Temple 19560
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Temple 19560
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Berks County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Temple 19560
- Newer than 95% of homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Temple 19560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Temple 19560.
How it measures up in Temple 19560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Temple 19560.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Temple 19560 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $339,898 | 81% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $259 | 88% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,314 ft² | 49% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 20% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 91% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 1014 Highview Ct
How much is 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA is $339,898 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $324,468 to $355,328. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA last sell?
1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA last sold on Apr 26, 2017 for $159,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA?
1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,314 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA built?
1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA?
1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA is assigned to Muhlenberg Elementary Center (elementary), rated D+; Muhlenberg High School (high), rated D; Muhlenberg Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Muhlenberg School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA compare to other homes in Temple 19560?
Among the 3,176 homes in Temple 19560, it is worth more than 81% of them ($339,898 against a typical $275,891), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($259 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,314 ft² against a typical 1,322 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2008 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1014 Highview Ct, Temple, PA was $1,651. The county assessed it at $110,000.
More homes on Highview Ct
- 1007 Highview Ct$331K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2022
- 1012 Highview Ct$354K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $196K · Dec 2020
- 1019 Highview Ct$368K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2020
- 1000 Highview Ct$324K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2020
- 1010 Highview Ct$339K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 1004 Highview Ct$286K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2018
- 1001 Highview Ct$361K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold Dec 2017
- 1015 Highview Ct$354K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2016
- 1005 Highview Ct$295K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2016
- 1011 Highview Ct$295K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2013
- 1009 Highview Ct$315K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2013
- 1013 Highview Ct$321K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $166K · Jul 2012
Closest homes
- 1012 Highview Ct$354K51 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $196K · Dec 2020
- 1010 Highview Ct$339K92 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 1008 Highview Ct$313K123 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2009
- 1365 Hay Rd$196K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 1994
- 1006 Highview Ct$299K156 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $144K · Jul 2012
- 1355 Hay Rd$233K159 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 1997
- 1408 Beaumont Ave$268K210 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $262K · May 2026
- 1004 Highview Ct$286K188 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2018
More homes in Temple 19560
- 176 Heckman Rd$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 508 S Temple Blvd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- Hickory Ave0.18 ac · Sold $22K · Oct 2026
- 528 Shalter Ave$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $277K · Oct 2026
- 822 Hartman Ave$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
- 1130 Mount Laurel Ave$305K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 191 Heckman Rd$327K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5207 Allentown Pike$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2026
- 505 Elnore Ave$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 3300 Mannerchor Rd$365K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 702 Water St$315K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1831 Mount Laurel Rd$310K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1014 Highview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map