1014 PECAN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mission Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78573These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1014 Pecan St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Alton
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Hidalgo County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Mission 78573
- Newer than 96% of homes in Alton
What homes are worth in Mission 78573
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Mission 78573.
How it measures up in Mission 78573
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mission 78573.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alton | Mission 78573 | Hidalgo County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $267,022 | 85% of homes | 67% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $168 | 85% of homes | 78% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,592 ft² | 64% of homes | 50% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 10% of homes | 6% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 96% of homes | 96% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 1014 Pecan St
How much is 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX is $267,022 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $256,372 to $277,672. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX last sell?
1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX last sold on Dec 18, 2024 for $348,023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX?
1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,592 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX built?
1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX?
1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX is assigned to Rafael Cantu Junior High School (middle), rated D+; Midkiff Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Veterans Memorial High School (high), rated D. All sit in Mission Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX compare to other homes in Mission 78573?
Among the 12,185 homes in Mission 78573, it is worth more than 67% of them ($267,022 against a typical $215,000), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($168 against a typical $136), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,592 ft² against a typical 1,590 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2023 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Hidalgo County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1014 Pecan St, Mission, TX was $6,634. The county assessed it at $255,834.
More homes on Pecan St
Closest homes
- 816 Spring Dr$257K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,303 ft² · Sold $257K · Jun 2025
- 1009 Pecan St$256K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $236K · Jan 2024
- Spring Dr$312K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1005 Pecan St$236K180 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2024
- 921 Pecan St$262K214 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $257K · Mar 2024
- Spring Dr$266K211 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $264K · Oct 2024
- 912 Pecan St$277K242 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2024
- Pecan St$280K255 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
More homes in Mission 78573
- 2109 Comarex St$273K2 bd · 1 ba · 0.5 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1614 Grovewood Rd$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2409 Durango Dr$531K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,905 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 707 N Chicago St$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 3119 E Nixon Ave$145K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3716 E Lincoln Ave$515K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,371 ft² · Sold $402K · Oct 2026
- 5709 Notre Dame Ave4 ba · 4,162 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3310 N Trosper Rd$244K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $401K · Oct 2026
- 216 E Turista St3 bd · 4 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4835 N Bryan Rd$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 5,874 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 4006 Dalia St24 ba · 6,804 ft² · Sold $428K · Oct 2026
- 5220 N Inspiration Rd$477K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1014 Pecan St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map