1018 MANDERLAY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rutherford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37130These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1018 Manderlay Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Murfreesboro 37130
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 37130
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Murfreesboro 37130.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 37130
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 37130.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 37130 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $414,134 | 62% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 56% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,871 ft² | 55% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 29% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 61% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 1018 Manderlay Way
How much is 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN is $414,134 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $403,318 to $424,950. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN last sell?
1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN last sold on Jul 21, 2008 for $171,200, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN?
1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN has 2.3 bathrooms, 1,871 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN built?
1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN?
1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN is assigned to Oakland Middle School (middle), rated B+; Oakland High School (high), rated A-; Erma Siegel Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Rutherford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 37130?
Among the 16,543 homes in Murfreesboro 37130, it is worth more than 62% of them ($414,134 against a typical $367,628), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($221 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,871 ft² against a typical 1,760 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1999 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1018 Manderlay Way, Murfreesboro, TN was $2,336. The county assessed it at $103,025.
More homes on Manderlay Way
- 950 Manderlay Way$452K3.3 ba · 2,367 ft² · Sold $138K · Apr 2025
- 1014 Manderlay Way$436K2.5 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $435K · May 2024
- 838 Manderlay Way$503K2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2022
- 837 Manderlay Way$423K3.3 ba · 2,170 ft² · Sold $396K · Nov 2021
- 1009 Manderlay Way$382K3 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2021
- 953 Manderlay Way$416K2.5 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold $320K · Apr 2021
- 834 Manderlay Way$423K2.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $305K · May 2020
- 818 Manderlay Way$420K2 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $257K · May 2019
- 1006 Manderlay Way$376K2.3 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2019
- 846 Manderlay Way$480K2.5 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $255K · Jun 2017
- 1010 Manderlay Way$390K3 ba · 1,879 ft² · Sold Oct 2008
- 822 Manderlay Way$386K2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Mar 2008
Closest homes
- 3450 Westbrook Dr$537K132 ft · 5 ba · 3,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2024
- 3446 Westbrook Dr$570K142 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,571 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2005
- 1014 Manderlay Way$436K126 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $435K · May 2024
- 1022 Manderlay Way$425K150 ft · 2.3 ba · 2,098 ft² · Sold $137K · Oct 1998
- 3454 Westbrook Dr$420K203 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,123 ft² · Sold $220K · Jan 2018
- 3442 Westbrook Dr$531K235 ft · 3.3 ba · 2,817 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2022
- 1010 Manderlay Way$390K214 ft · 3 ba · 1,879 ft² · Sold Oct 2008
- 3404 Belle Chase Dr$391K250 ft · 3 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $140K · Dec 2003
More homes in Murfreesboro 37130
- 2204 Higgins Ln$660K3,038 ft² · Sold $646K · Oct 2026
- 2323 Calderwood Ct$690K3.3 ba · 2,895 ft² · Sold $679K · Oct 2026
- 111 W Oak St$327K1 ba · 1,029 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 110 Juliet Ave$245K1 ba · 875 ft² · Sold $217K · Oct 2026
- 1407 Hawthorn Pl$796K5.3 ba · 4,052 ft² · Sold $805K · Oct 2026
- 4420 E Compton Rd$562K2.5 ba · 1,563 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1005 Ithaca St$565K3.3 ba · 2,361 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- Riley Rd0.6 ac · Sold $112K · Oct 2026
- 611 Thrush Pl$290K1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 1903 Rogers St$298K1.5 ba · 1,475 ft² · Sold $168K · Oct 2026
- 3228 E Compton Rd$700K3.3 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 3178 Barretts Ridge Dr$381K1,357 ft² · Sold $269K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1018 Manderlay Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map