1019 N MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Murfreesboro City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37130These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1019 N Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Rutherford County
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Rutherford County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Murfreesboro 37130
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 37130
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Murfreesboro 37130.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 37130
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 37130.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 37130 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,168 | 30% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $221 | 55% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,376 ft² | 33% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 92% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 1019 N Maple St
How much is 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN is $304,168 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $282,385 to $325,951. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN last sell?
1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN?
1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN has 2.5 bathrooms and 1,376 square feet of living space.
When was 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN built?
1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. It is a townhouse home.
What schools serve 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN?
1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN is assigned to Mitchell-Neilson Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Siegel High School (high), rated A-; Siegel Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Murfreesboro City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 37130?
Among the 16,543 homes in Murfreesboro 37130, it is worth more than 30% of them ($304,168 against a typical $367,008), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($221 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,376 ft² against a typical 1,764 ft²) and it is newer than 92% of them (2019 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1019 N Maple St, Murfreesboro, TN was $2,679. The county assessed it at $116,112.
More homes on N Maple St
- 915 N Maple St$244K1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2026
- 506 N Maple St$330K1 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2026
- 824 N Maple St$302K2.3 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $299K · Mar 2026
- 1019 N Maple St # 2d$283K2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $281K · Feb 2026
- 513 N Maple St$197K1,090 ft² · Sold $195K · Feb 2026
- 906 N Maple St$606K4.5 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $600K · Feb 2026
- 1019 N Maple St # 2a$300K2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 502 N Maple St$308K4.3 ba · 5,356 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2025
- 1019 N Maple St # 2e$256K2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2025
- 807 N Maple St$761K8 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $742K · May 2025
- 1018 N Maple St$421K3 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $406K · Dec 2024
- 524 N Maple St12 ba · 7,347 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2024
Closest homes
- 1019 N Maple St$304K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $242K · Apr 2023
- 1019 N Maple St$304K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1019 N Maple St$304K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1019 N Maple St$256K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2025
- 1019 N Maple St$283K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $281K · Feb 2026
- 1019 N Maple St$300K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2023
- 1019 N Maple St$333K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2022
- 1019 N Maple St$300K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
More homes in Murfreesboro 37130
- 1469 Middle Tennessee Blvd$303K1.5 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 2221 Westwood Dr$563K4 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 829 Lexi Ln$510K2,062 ft² · Sold $338K · Oct 2026
- 1121 Lakes Edge Dr$409K2 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 911 Hunt St$325K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 445 Jackson St$314K4 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2026
- 1262 Charleston Blvd$480K1,746 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 4241 Lascassas Pike$1.1M4,034 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- 929 Greenland Dr$425K2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2026
- 1313 Amsterdam Ct$245K1,120 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2026
- 1880 E Compton Rd$714K2 ba · 2,946 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1013 E Clark Blvd$982K10 ba · 7,087 ft² · Sold $611K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1019 N Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map