Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential
Last sold for $43,500 on Sep 19, 2024

101C STATE ROUTE 34

HURRICANE, WV 25526
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,356 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.79 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2025
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$43,500 · Sep 19, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,485 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$118,740 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$21,600
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$97,140
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$27,060
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$197,900

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.65
100
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
34
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
80
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
93
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
20
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyPUTNAM
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.79
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Heat Pump
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Neighborhood · ZIP 25526These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.81
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.116
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.46

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.26%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.22,453
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.285 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$85,603
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$101,174
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.54°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.43 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.45%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

101c State Route 34 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 75% of homes in Putnam County
  • Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Hurricane 25526
  • Among the newest homes in Hurricane 25526

How it measures up in Hurricane 25526

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hurricane 25526.

Living area2,356 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,872 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 70% of homes nearby

Lot size2.79 ac
SmallerTypical 0.29 acBigger

Bigger than 89% of homes nearby

Year built2025
OlderTypical 1990Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How 101c State Route 34 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHurricane 25526Putnam County
Living areabigger than2,356 ft²70% of homes75% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.79 ac89% of homes84% of homes
Year builtnewer than2025almost all homesalmost all homes

About 101c State Route 34

When did 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV last sell?

101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV last sold on Sep 19, 2024 for $43,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV?

101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,356 square feet of living space and a 2.79-acre lot.

When was 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV built?

101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV was built in 2025, making it 1 years old. It is a mobile home home.

How does 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV compare to other homes in Hurricane 25526?

Among the 8,546 homes in Hurricane 25526, it is bigger than 70% of them (2,356 ft² against a typical 1,872 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (2.79 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2025 against a typical 1990). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV?

The 2026 property tax bill for 101c State Route 34, Hurricane, WV was $1,485. The county assessed it at $118,740.

More homes on 101c State Route 34

Closest homes

More homes in Hurricane 25526

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 101c State Route 34 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map