102 DENNIS CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
102 Dennis Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $258,518 | 60% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $152 | 31% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,696 ft² | 66% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 82% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 71% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 102 Dennis Ct
How much is 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA is $258,518 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $238,664 to $278,372. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA last sell?
102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA last sold on Sep 8, 1999 for $115,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA?
102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,696 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA built?
102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA?
102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Dr Cleveland Steward Jr Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 60% of them ($258,518 against a typical $236,926), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($152 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 66% of them (1,696 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1971 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 102 Dennis Ct, Monroeville, PA was $657. The county assessed it at $102,200.
More homes on Dennis Ct
Closest homes
- 100 Dennis Ct$272K98 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $63K · Jan 1979
- 104 Dennis Ct$330K101 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $143K · Aug 2002
- 167 Jamison Ln$289K193 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,570 ft² · Sold Apr 1964
- 165 Jamison Ln$305K199 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $331K · Feb 2022
- 103 Dennis Ct$298K220 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold Mar 1966
- 161 Jamison Ln$258K270 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $152K · Mar 2006
- 120 Elmwood St$170K308 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2005
- 101 Dennis Ct$290K288 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2007
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$120K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$460K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 102 Dennis Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map