102 HUNTERS RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ohio County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
102 Hunters Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Wheeling 26003
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Wheeling 26003
- Among the largest homes in Wheeling 26003
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Wheeling 26003
- Newer than 93% of homes in Wheeling 26003
What homes are worth in Wheeling 26003
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Wheeling 26003.
How it measures up in Wheeling 26003
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wheeling 26003.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wheeling 26003 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $751,420 | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,589 ft² | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.66 ac | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 93% of homes |
About 102 Hunters Ridge Rd
How much is 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV is $751,420 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $639,134 to $863,706. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV last sell?
102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV last sold on Aug 13, 2026 for $640,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV?
102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 4,589 square feet of living space and a 2.66-acre lot.
When was 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV built?
102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV?
102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV is assigned to Wheeling Park High School (high), rated C+; Triadelphia Middle School (middle), rated A+; Steenrod Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Ohio County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV compare to other homes in Wheeling 26003?
Among the 16,220 homes in Wheeling 26003, it is worth more than almost all of them ($751,420 against a typical $152,061), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($164 against a typical $104), it is bigger than almost all of them (4,589 ft² against a typical 1,550 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (2.66 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (1994 against a typical 1941). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 102 Hunters Ridge Rd, Wheeling, WV was $3,476. The county assessed it at $299,880.
More homes on Hunters Ridge Rd
- 102 Hunters Ridge Rd$251K1.34 ac · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 103 Hunters Ridge Rd$872K4 bd · 6 ba · 4,408 ft² · Sold $540K · Jun 2019
- 105 Hunters Ridge Rd$329K4 bd · 4 ba · 5,377 ft²
- 100 Hunters Ridge Rd$532K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,078 ft²
- 104 Hunters Ridge Rd$947K4 bd · 4 ba · 6,078 ft²
- 101 Hunters Ridge Rd$787K4 bd · 6 ba · 5,225 ft²
- 105 Hunters Ridge Rd$385K0.24 ac
Closest homes
- 119 Highview Pl$305K306 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 Highview Pl$200K301 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft²
- 119 Highview Pl$258K358 ft · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Hunters Ridge Rd$251K291 ft · 1.34 ac · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 103 Hunters Ridge Rd$872K374 ft · 4 bd · 6 ba · 4,408 ft² · Sold $540K · Jun 2019
- 339 ft · 1,612 ft²
- 101 Hunters Ridge Rd$787K449 ft · 4 bd · 6 ba · 5,225 ft²
- 111 Highview Pl$221K385 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,247 ft²
More homes in Wheeling 26003
- 42 Haddale Ave$110K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 611 Fulton St$114K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 5 Evergreen Dr$315K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2026
- 27 Ridgewood Ave$76K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $246K · Sep 2026
- 29 Oak Park Ave$236K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $284K · Sep 2026
- 4 Shirk Ln$127K2 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- Evergreen Dr2,178 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2026
- 1001 Mccolloch St$28K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- 118 N Park St$257K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $348K · Sep 2026
- 143 Center Ave$144K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 322 W Cardinal Ave$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 412 S Huron St$29K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 102 Hunters Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map