102 MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cranberry Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16374These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
102 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Venango County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Kennerdell 16374
- Newer than 89% of homes in Venango County
How it measures up in Kennerdell 16374
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennerdell 16374.
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennerdell 16374 | Venango County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 896 ft² | 41% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 10% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 79% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 102 Main St
When did 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA last sell?
102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA last sold on Jul 28, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA?
102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 896 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA built?
102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA?
102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA is assigned to Cranberry Area Junior / Senior High School (middle), rated C; Cranberry Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Cranberry Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA compare to other homes in Kennerdell 16374?
Among the 2,367 homes in Kennerdell 16374, it is bigger than 41% of them (896 ft² against a typical 992 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1998 against a typical 1970). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 102 Main St, Kennerdell, PA was $815. The county assessed it at $34,310.
More homes on Main St
- 324 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $79K · Sep 2024
- 163 Main St$576K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2024
- 233 Main St$219K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2024
- 193 Main St$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2022
- 197 Main St1 ba · 176 ft² · Sold $60K · Mar 2022
- 384 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2021
- 204 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $30K · Jul 2021
- 233 Main St$179K0.48 ac · Sold Jan 2021
- 307 Main St$223K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2020
- 228 Main St$155K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 228 Main St$57K0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2019
- 351 Main St$162K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold May 2019
Closest homes
- Route 60011139 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 122 S Tunnel Rd177 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 2016
- 128 S Tunnel Rd$146K221 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 972 ft² · Sold Oct 2004
- 132 S Tunnel Rd292 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 120 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2003
- Route 60011239 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $360K · Nov 2022
- 111 Main St291 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft²
- 126 Main St$197K367 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold Jan 1999
- 2094 Kennerdell Rd$279K498 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Kennerdell 16374
- 767 Potters Falls Rd$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- Pittsville Rd2 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 188 Mason St0.46 ac · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 196 Mason St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 1471 Rockland Station Rd$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $66K · Sep 2026
- Mobile Home · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 269 Hickman Rd$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
- 393 S Tunnel Rd$313K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- S Tunnel Rd1.25 ac · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- 689 Sundew Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2026
- 302 Burns Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $63K · Jul 2026
- Rockland Station Rd0.11 ac · Sold $8K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 102 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map