102 MONROE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37866These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
102 Monroe Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Sharps Chapel 37866
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Sharps Chapel 37866
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Sharps Chapel 37866.
How it measures up in Sharps Chapel 37866
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sharps Chapel 37866.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sharps Chapel 37866 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $210,113 | 16% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5 ac | 75% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 102 Monroe Ln
How much is 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN is $210,113 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $118,515 to $301,711. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN last sell?
102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN last sold on Aug 3, 2022 for $212,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN?
102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN is assigned to Sharps Chapel Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; H Maynard Middle School (middle), rated D-; Union County High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Union County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN compare to other homes in Sharps Chapel 37866?
Among the 1,397 homes in Sharps Chapel 37866, it is worth more than 16% of them ($210,113 against a typical $558,037) and its lot is bigger than 75% of them (5 ac against a typical 1.41 ac). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 102 Monroe Ln, Sharps Chapel, TN was $326. The county assessed it at $17,150.
More homes on Monroe Ln
- Monroe Ln6.33 ac · Sold $105K · Jun 2026
- 270 Monroe Ln$281K10.27 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2022
- 265 Monroe Ln5.02 ac · Sold $78K · Feb 2022
- Monroe Ln1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- Monroe Ln5.06 ac · Sold Nov 2021
- 267 Monroe Ln$177K5.09 ac · Sold $72K · May 2021
- 367 Monroe Ln$555K3 ba · 3,030 ft² · Sold $310K · Apr 2019
- 285 Monroe Ln1,980 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 2018
- 275 Monroe Ln2,432 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 2018
- 101 Monroe Ln$171K5.11 ac · Sold $41K · Apr 2018
- 240 Monroe Ln1,624 ft² · Sold Mar 2016
- 244 Monroe Ln2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $34K · Jan 2014
Closest homes
- 280 Holloway Rd$498K383 ft · 3.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2024
- 101 Monroe Ln$171K431 ft · 5.11 ac · Sold $41K · Apr 2018
- 240 Monroe Ln0.1 mi · 1,624 ft² · Sold Mar 2016
- Monroe Ln0.1 mi · 5.06 ac · Sold Nov 2021
- 300 Holloway Rd$313K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 819 ft² · Sold $23K · Dec 2014
- Monroe Ln0.2 mi · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 244 Monroe Ln0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $34K · Jan 2014
- 170 Monroe Ridge Rd0.2 mi · 960 ft² · Sold $5K · Feb 2022
More homes in Sharps Chapel 37866
- Shainas Pl0.58 ac · Sold $83K · Oct 2026
- 287 Islandview Pt$649K2.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- Norris Shores Dr5.64 ac · Sold $62K · Oct 2026
- Windy Sails Ln1.28 ac · Sold $98K · Oct 2026
- Russell Brothers Rd2.35 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- Russell Brothers Rd1.64 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2026
- 344 Larayne Holw0.94 ac · Sold $14K · Oct 2026
- 1317 Lakeview Dr$845K2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 4762 Russell Brothers Rd$850K3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $839K · Sep 2026
- 171 Twilight Blvd$550K2.5 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- Russell Brothers Rd0.6 ac · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 834 Walker Rd$325K1.3 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 102 Monroe Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map