10219 S 700 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tippecanoe School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 47992These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10219 S 700 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Westpoint 47992
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Westpoint 47992
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Tippecanoe County
- Older than 91% of homes in Tippecanoe County
What homes are worth in Westpoint 47992
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Westpoint 47992.
How it measures up in Westpoint 47992
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westpoint 47992.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westpoint 47992 | Tippecanoe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $729,270 | almost all homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 64% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,862 ft² | 95% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 10.72 ac | 90% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 12% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 10219 S 700 W
How much is 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN is $729,270 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $679,297 to $779,243. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN?
10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN has 2 bathrooms, 3,862 square feet of living space and a 10.72-acre lot.
When was 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN built?
10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN?
10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN is assigned to Southwestern Middle School (middle), rated D+; Mintonye Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Mccutcheon High School (high). All sit in Tippecanoe School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN compare to other homes in Westpoint 47992?
Among the 597 homes in Westpoint 47992, it is worth more than almost all of them ($729,270 against a typical $338,019), its price per square foot is higher than 64% of them ($189 against a typical $171), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,862 ft² against a typical 1,840 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (10.72 ac against a typical 2.5 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1920 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Tippecanoe County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10219 S 700 W, Westpoint, IN was $2,827. The county assessed it at $433,800.
More homes on S 700 W
- 5212 S 700$186K1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $122K · Mar 2026
- 5136 S 700$392K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 5819 S 700$217K2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $387K · Dec 2025
- 6243 S 700$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,631 ft² · Sold $397K · Sep 2025
- 6817 S 700$792K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,369 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 8240 S 700$507K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold $469K · Feb 2025
- 8021 S 700$387K3 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2024
- 4540 S 700$240K2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 9005 S 700$399K2 ba · 2,964 ft² · Sold $342K · Feb 2024
- 5331 S 700$74K1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $33K · Jan 2024
- 5407 S 700$153K1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $33K · Jan 2024
- 5114 S 700$261K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 9707 Sr 28 W0.5 mi · 2 ba · 2,848 ft²
- 6812 State Road 28 W$421K0.7 mi · 3 ba · 2,464 ft²
- 6825 State Road 28 W$415K0.8 mi · 2 ba · 1,792 ft²
- 7003 W 1100 S$286K0.8 mi · 2 ba · 3,258 ft² · Sold Sep 2003
- 10423 S 625 W$274K0.6 mi · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2025
- 10611 S 625 W$397K0.7 mi · 2 ba · 2,019 ft²
- 9315 Sr 28 W$263K0.9 mi · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 7411 W 1100 S$332K0.9 mi · 1 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
More homes in Westpoint 47992
- 6953 Main St$190K2 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 8209 W 510 S6.37 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 6943 Main St$225K2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $232K · Aug 2026
- 8008 State Road 25 S$161K1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 8013 W 510 S$310K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $366K · Jun 2026
- 6944 Main St$156K2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $206K · Jun 2026
- 9227 S 900 W1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 5703 S 900 W$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- S 700 W2 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 7309 S 625 W$194K1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 6927 W 400 S$321K2 ba · 2,624 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 7008 Main St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10219 S 700 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map