1028 N MONROE BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ogden School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84404These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1028 N Monroe Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in North End
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in North End
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Weber County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Ogden 84404
- Older than 75% of homes in Ogden 84404
What homes are worth in Ogden 84404
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 45% of homes in Ogden 84404.
How it measures up in Ogden 84404
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ogden 84404.
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North End | Ogden 84404 | Weber County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $411,909 | 67% of homes | 45% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $371 | 73% of homes | 72% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,110 ft² | 45% of homes | 29% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 38% of homes | 28% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 40% of homes | 25% of homes | 26% of homes |
About 1028 N Monroe Blvd
How much is 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT is $411,909 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $394,822 to $428,996. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT last sell?
1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT last sold on Apr 8, 1997 for $94,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT?
1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,110 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT built?
1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT?
1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT is assigned to Lincoln Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Highland Junior High School (middle), rated F; Ben Lomond High (high), rated D-. All sit in Ogden School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT compare to other homes in Ogden 84404?
Among the 20,186 homes in Ogden 84404, it is worth more than 45% of them ($411,909 against a typical $426,384), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($371 against a typical $321), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,110 ft² against a typical 1,375 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1965 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Weber County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1028 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT was $2,612. The county assessed it at $386,590.
More homes on N Monroe Blvd
- 1016 N Monroe Blvd$440K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 858 N Monroe Blvd$340K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $337K · Jul 2026
- 962 N Monroe Blvd$363K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $327K · Jun 2026
- 625 N Monroe Blvd$303K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 1437 N Monroe Blvd$386K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $33K · Mar 2026
- 872 N Monroe Blvd$327K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $327K · Mar 2026
- 761 N Monroe Blvd$288K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 741 N Monroe Blvd$307K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $359K · Jan 2026
- 735 N Monroe Blvd$418K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $496K · Nov 2025
- 942 N Monroe Blvd$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $412K · Sep 2025
- 1485 N Monroe Blvd$398K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $402K · Aug 2025
- 1193 N Monroe Blvd$428K5 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2025
Closest homes
- 1016 N Monroe Blvd$440K63 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 805 E 1050 N$383K71 ft · 5 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2007
- 992 N Monroe Blvd$395K128 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- 1029 N Gramercy Ave$338K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 884 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1015 N Gramercy Ave$380K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $114K · Jun 2011
- 1041 N Gramercy Ave$412K136 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2002
- 984 N Monroe Blvd$332K193 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $352K · May 2022
- 993 N Gramercy Ave$389K172 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 917 ft² · Sold $118K · May 2001
More homes in Ogden 84404
- 2806 W 1800 N$654K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,098 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 4476 W Bucky Ln$835K0.32 ac · Sold $635K · Oct 2026
- 433 E 1100 N$330K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $327K · Oct 2026
- 2546 W 1800 N$501K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 120 Liberty Ave$428K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $358K · Oct 2026
- 2467 N 2850 W$784K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 298 N Liberty Cove Dr1,329 ft² · Sold $388K · Oct 2026
- 301 N Liberty Cove Dr1,329 ft² · Sold $959K · Oct 2026
- 307 N Liberty Cove Dr1,329 ft² · Sold $959K · Oct 2026
- 557 Cook St$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 1320 Madison Ave$274K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $303K · Oct 2026
- 3518 N 2500 W$674K5 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $623K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1028 N Monroe Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map