1029 STONE SPRING CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwood R-Vi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1029 Stone Spring Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Eureka 63025
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Eureka 63025
- Bigger than 97% of homes in St. Louis County
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in St. Louis County
- Newer than 91% of homes in St. Louis County
What homes are worth in Eureka 63025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Eureka 63025.
How it measures up in Eureka 63025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Eureka 63025.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Legends | Eureka 63025 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $833,196 | 93% of homes | 95% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $149 | 52% of homes | 13% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,607 ft² | 86% of homes | 95% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 73% of homes | 68% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 45% of homes | 52% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 1029 Stone Spring Ct
How much is 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO is $833,196 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $776,158 to $890,234. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO last sell?
1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO last sold on Aug 2, 1999 for $375,375, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO?
1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 5,607 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO built?
1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO?
1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO is assigned to Geggie Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Eureka High School (high), rated A; LaSalle Springs Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Rockwood R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO compare to other homes in Eureka 63025?
Among the 6,741 homes in Eureka 63025, it is worth more than 95% of them ($833,196 against a typical $433,478), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($149 against a typical $210), it is bigger than 95% of them (5,607 ft² against a typical 1,877 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1999 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1029 Stone Spring Ct, Eureka, MO was $9,005. The county assessed it at $124,330.
More homes on Stone Spring Ct
- 1005 Stone Spring Ct$721K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,630 ft² · Sold $549K · Jul 2026
- 1036 Stone Spring Ct$619K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,505 ft² · Sold $557K · May 2023
- 1024 Stone Spring Ct$693K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,475 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 1028 Stone Spring Ct$649K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,368 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2022
- 1020 Stone Spring Ct$591K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,666 ft² · Sold $424K · Aug 2020
- 1048 Stone Spring Ct$770K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,873 ft² · Sold $490K · May 2019
- 1041 Stone Spring Ct$576K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,765 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2018
- 1004 Stone Spring Ct$661K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,251 ft² · Sold $490K · Jun 2018
- 1044 Stone Spring Ct$687K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $394K · Mar 2016
- 1021 Stone Spring Ct$751K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,827 ft² · Sold $391K · Nov 2015
- 1032 Stone Spring Ct$640K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,076 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2015
- 1012 Stone Spring Ct$684K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,574 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2013
Closest homes
- 1025 Stone Spring Ct$707K103 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 4,992 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2001
- 1033 Stone Spring Ct$724K106 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 5,592 ft² · Sold $369K · Jan 2013
- 1037 Stone Spring Ct$744K229 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 5,562 ft² · Sold $392K · Jan 2003
- 1021 Stone Spring Ct$751K253 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,827 ft² · Sold $391K · Nov 2015
- 1032 Stone Spring Ct$640K248 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,076 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2015
- 1036 Stone Spring Ct$619K281 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,505 ft² · Sold $557K · May 2023
- 1028 Stone Spring Ct$649K252 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,368 ft² · Sold $555K · May 2022
- 5612 Hunters Ford Rd$259K263 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $138K · Oct 2003
More homes in Eureka 63025
- 3234 Echo Lake Dr$373K2.5 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $428K · Oct 2026
- 965 Stone Spring Dr$525K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,257 ft² · Sold $541K · Oct 2026
- 1319 Bloomfield Dr$495K3,253 ft² · Sold $579K · Oct 2026
- 548 Bluffs View Ct$501K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,331 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 30 Rockwood Forest Vly$636K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,696 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 733 Emerald Oaks Ct$495K2 bd · 3 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold $362K · Oct 2026
- 788 Top Notch Ln$335K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 102 Hunters Lake Ct$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 560 Legends View Dr$475K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $568K · Oct 2026
- 774 Vista Glen Ct$460K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,393 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7368 Twin River Rd$138K1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 5 Barn Side Ct$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,133 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1029 Stone Spring Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map