103 BERNARD CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tredyffrin-Easttown School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19087These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Bernard Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Chester County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Wayne 19087
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Wayne 19087
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in Wayne 19087.
How it measures up in Wayne 19087
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayne 19087.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayne 19087 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $406,368 | 14% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $308 | 31% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 12% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,809 ft² | 17% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 64% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 103 Bernard Ct
How much is 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA is $406,368 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $390,821 to $421,915. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA last sell?
103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA last sold on Dec 22, 2008 for $205,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA?
103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA built?
103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA?
103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA is assigned to Valley Forge Middle School (middle), rated A+; Valley Forge Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Conestoga High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA compare to other homes in Wayne 19087?
Among the 11,447 homes in Wayne 19087, it is worth more than 14% of them ($406,368 against a typical $867,256), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($308 against a typical $358), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 2,362 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (1,809 ft² against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1980 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 103 Bernard Ct, Chesterbrook, PA was $414. The county assessed it at $105,830.
More homes on Bernard Ct
- 106 Bernard Ct$524K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2025
- 302 Bernard Ct$411K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2021
- 304 Bernard Ct$557K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2019
- 303 Bernard Ct$413K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $229K · Nov 2018
- 105 Bernard Ct$486K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2018
- 301 Bernard Ct$539K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $253K · Dec 2015
- 206 Bernard Ct$553K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2015
- 205 Bernard Ct$469K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $262K · Aug 2014
- 104 Bernard Ct$417K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $217K · Dec 2006
- 203 Bernard Ct$476K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $288K · Apr 2006
- 101 Bernard Ct$563K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2004
- 102 Bernard Ct$481K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2000
Closest homes
- 104 Bernard Ct$417K18 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $217K · Dec 2006
- 102 Bernard Ct$481K21 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2000
- 105 Bernard Ct$486K39 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2018
- 101 Bernard Ct$563K53 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2004
- 405 Danor Ct$547K67 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 1999
- 404 Danor Ct$383K89 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2001
- 106 Bernard Ct$524K91 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2025
- 403 Danor Ct$423K107 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2003
More homes in Chesterbrook 19087
- 242 Valley Stream Ln$408K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2026
- 303 Hanover Ct$525K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 912 Weadley Rd$1.7M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,444 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 203 Drummers Ln$345K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2026
- 437 Maynard Dr$1.3M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 111 Drummers Ln$350K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,091 ft² · Sold $342K · Oct 2026
- 8 Knox Ct$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 77 Abrams Ln$495K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 114 Conestoga Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 233 Iron Works Way$975K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 416 Cannon Ct$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 702 Mountainview Dr$377K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $407K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Bernard Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map