103 MAPLELEAF DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Williamsville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14221These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Mapleleaf Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Erie County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Erie County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Erie County
- Newer than 81% of homes in Erie County
What homes are worth in Buffalo 14221
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Buffalo 14221.
How it measures up in Buffalo 14221
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buffalo 14221.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buffalo 14221 | Erie County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $454,136 | 70% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 50% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,224 ft² | 67% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 63% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 76% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 103 Mapleleaf Dr
How much is 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY is $454,136 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $413,870 to $494,402. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY last sell?
103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY?
103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,224 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY built?
103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY?
103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY is assigned to Maple East Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Williamsville East High School (high), rated A; Transit Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Williamsville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY compare to other homes in Buffalo 14221?
Among the 19,739 homes in Buffalo 14221, it is worth more than 70% of them ($454,136 against a typical $386,640), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($204 against a typical $204), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,224 ft² against a typical 1,926 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1984 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Erie County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 103 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY was $3,320. The county assessed it at $385,000.
More homes on Mapleleaf Dr
- 120 Mapleleaf Dr$426K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $415K · Apr 2026
- 139 Mapleleaf Dr$430K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $406K · Oct 2025
- 18 Mapleleaf Dr$262K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 2024
- 55 Mapleleaf Dr$396K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2023
- 54 Mapleleaf Dr$540K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,590 ft² · Sold $481K · Jul 2023
- 115 Mapleleaf Dr$464K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2022
- 91 Mapleleaf Dr$405K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $292K · Aug 2021
- 127 Mapleleaf Dr$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2020
- 90 Mapleleaf Dr$435K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2019
- 144 Mapleleaf Dr$434K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $299K · May 2019
- 96 Mapleleaf Dr$449K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,964 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2017
- 108 Mapleleaf Dr$484K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2017
Closest homes
- 97 Mapleleaf Dr$395K73 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 109 Mapleleaf Dr$468K78 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13 Via Pinto Dr$546K161 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $328K · Jul 2017
- 19 Via Pinto Dr$580K164 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $455K · Dec 2021
- 91 Mapleleaf Dr$405K140 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $292K · Aug 2021
- 1 Olive Ln$608K173 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2020
- 115 Mapleleaf Dr$464K154 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2022
- 108 Mapleleaf Dr$484K222 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2017
More homes in Buffalo 14221
- 56 Tristan Ln$598K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,283 ft² · Sold $594K · Aug 2026
- 5171 Kandefers Trl0.72 ac · Sold $972K · Aug 2026
- 11 Bywater Ct$505K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,531 ft² · Sold $503K · Aug 2026
- 113 Cimarand Dr$362K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $361K · Aug 2026
- 30 Hampton Hill Dr$555K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,107 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 307 Randwood Dr$457K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,179 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 1085 Youngs Rd$276K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 4748 Brentwood Dr$361K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $312K · Aug 2026
- 75 Saint Gregory Ct$603K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,696 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 200 Foxpoint W$502K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,481 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 73 Oakgrove Dr$738K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,154 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 29 Brambly Ct$663K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,219 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Mapleleaf Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map