103 MISTY VALLEY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Misty Valley Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Newer than 87% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $402,399 | 75% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $151 | 42% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,669 ft² | 77% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 69% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 74% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 103 Misty Valley Ln
How much is 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR is $402,399 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $368,477 to $436,321. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR last sell?
103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR last sold on Jun 25, 2020 for $292,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR?
103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR has 4 bathrooms, 2,669 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR built?
103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR?
103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 75% of them ($402,399 against a typical $313,239), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($151 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,669 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2006 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 103 Misty Valley Ln, Maumelle, AR was $3,766. The county assessed it at $67,086.
More homes on Misty Valley Ln
- 105 Misty Valley Ln$393K3 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $293K · Apr 2021
- 102 Misty Valley Ln$418K4 ba · 2,721 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2014
- 104 Misty Valley Ln$393K2 ba · 2,377 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2009
- 108 Misty Valley Ln$424K3 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $267K · May 2007
- 106 Misty Valley Ln$374K3 ba · 2,691 ft² · Sold $46K · Oct 2006
Closest homes
- 105 Misty Valley Ln$393K116 ft · 3 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $293K · Apr 2021
- 274 Lake Valley Dr$458K145 ft · 2 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $294K · Oct 2011
- 116 River Valley Loop$521K129 ft · 3 ba · 3,532 ft² · Sold $365K · Nov 2017
- 118 River Valley Loop$430K141 ft · 2 ba · 2,689 ft² · Sold $292K · Nov 2018
- 104 Misty Valley Ln$393K164 ft · 2 ba · 2,377 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2009
- 106 Misty Valley Ln$374K173 ft · 3 ba · 2,691 ft² · Sold $46K · Oct 2006
- 272 Lake Valley Dr$446K204 ft · 2 ba · 2,737 ft²
- 120 River Valley Loop$464K195 ft · 2 ba · 2,703 ft² · Sold $314K · Jun 2016
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- Shagbark Trl0.37 ac · Sold $123K · Oct 2026
- Corniche Cv0.25 ac · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 130 Fontainbleau Dr$323K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 10213 Lori Kaye Dr$230K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Misty Valley Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map