103 ORCHARD TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Orchard Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Older than 91% of homes in Monroe 10950
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,100 ft² | 67% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 63% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 9% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 103 Orchard Ter
When did 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY last sell?
103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY last sold on Mar 6, 2020 for $334,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY?
103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,100 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY built?
103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY?
103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY is assigned to Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated B; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+; Smith Clove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,051 homes in Monroe 10950, it is bigger than 67% of them (2,100 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1940 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY was $9,413. The county assessed it at $44,800.
More homes on Orchard Ter
- 19 Orchard Ter$602K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,203 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 9 Orchard Ter$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $415K · Nov 2024
- 21 Orchard Ter$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- 5 Orchard Ter$446K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2023
- 7 Orchard Ter$479K4,008 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2023
- 7 Orchard Ter$480K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $485K · Jan 2023
- 11 Orchard Ter$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2022
- 5 Orchard Ter$476K2,309 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 110 Orchard Ter$643K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,669 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2021
- 114 Orchard Ter$526K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2021
- 3 Orchard Ter$614K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2021
- 113 Orchard Ter$648K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2017
Closest homes
- 86 Cromwell Hill Rd$365K66 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2024
- 107 Orchard Ter$301K81 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 688 ft² · Sold $126K · Aug 2015
- 94 Cromwell Hill Rd$415K97 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 1997
- 89 Cromwell Hill Rd$486K160 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 110 Orchard Ter$643K189 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,669 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2021
- 82 Cromwell Hill Rd$703K183 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,684 ft² · Sold $459K · Oct 2007
- 93 Cromwell Hill Rd$407K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
- 113 Orchard Ter$648K165 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2017
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 15 Forest Rd143,847 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 14 Marc Ter$434K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
- 6 Dzikov St$551K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 37 Cedar Trl$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 125a Rye Hill Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,624 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 26 Getzil Berger Blvd$241K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $905K · Oct 2026
- 155 Pine Tree Rd$535K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 87 Forest Rd$995K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $990K · Oct 2026
- 20 Oneil Cir$525K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 503 Mountain Laurel Dr$195K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 109 Steven Ct$534K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1 Kerestier Ct$580K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Orchard Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map