Mobile HomeResidential
103 PRICE ST
MOUNT OLIVE, NC 28365
0
Baths
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.
Tax & Assessment
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$31,940 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$25,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$6,940
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$31,940
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$31,940
Climate Risk
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.12 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
CountyWayne
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 160 ft²
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MEH
Mount Olive Middle SchoolD+
Middle · Grades 5–8 · 1.7 mi
Carver Elementary SchoolC
Elementary · Grades PK–4 · 2.5 mi
Southern Wayne High SchoolD-
High · Grades 9–12 · 5.5 mi
District: Wayne County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28365These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.129
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.87
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.46
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.83%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.12%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.23%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.16,384
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.84 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$51,808
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$64,850
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.61°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.50 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.61%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Price St
- 107 Price St$66K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2026
- 101 Price St$61K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $34K · Mar 2024
- Price St1,307 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 105 Price St$149K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2014
- 102 Price St$59K3.2 ac · Sold $3K · Jul 2013
- 100 Price St$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $52K · Feb 2007
- 106 Price St$75K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 1994
Closest homes
- Price St49 ft · 1,307 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 105 Price St$149K94 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2014
- 428 Lees Country Club Rd$85K124 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft²
- 101 Price St$61K139 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $34K · Mar 2024
- 450 Lees Country Club Rd$87K185 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,063 ft²
- 107 Price St$66K182 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2026
- 106 Price St$75K256 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 1994
- 100 Price St$93K257 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $52K · Feb 2007
More homes in Mount Olive 28365
- 800 Francis St$84K0.19 ac · Sold $95K · Oct 2026
- 708 Francis St$108K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,399 ft² · Sold $95K · Oct 2026
- 479 Ralph Dail Rd$270K1 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold $264K · Sep 2026
- 1994 Zion Church Rd$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $39K · Sep 2026
- E James St1,176 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 868 Grantham School Rd$48K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 1982 Tram Rd$37K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 211 E Williamson St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 612 W Main St$276K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,449 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 503 E Hillsboro St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 1282 Tram Rd$108K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 392 Beautancus Rd$140K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Price St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map