103 RIDGE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Ridge Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Among the largest homes in Hawley 18428
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $880,807 | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 8% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 6,008 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 9.28 ac | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 94% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 103 Ridge Ave
How much is 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA is $880,807 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $579,472 to $1,182,142. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Sep 17, 2010 for $542,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA?
103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 6,008 square feet of living space and a 9.28-acre lot.
When was 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA built?
103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA?
103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,357 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 97% of them ($880,807 against a typical $349,056), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($147 against a typical $217), it is bigger than almost all of them (6,008 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (9.28 ac against a typical 0.87 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2007 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 103 Ridge Ave, Lords Valley, PA was $9,445. The county assessed it at $76,630.
Closest homes
- 409 Forest Dr$187K301 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 724 ft² · Sold $58K · Jan 2021
- 405 Forest Dr$268K309 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
- 105 Ridge Rd$260K318 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 724 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2016
- 411 Forest Dr$364K332 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $46K · Jul 1982
- 405 Forest Dr$516K380 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,051 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2023
- 413 Forest Dr$271K409 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $243K · Jun 2023
- 107 Ridge Rd$375K522 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2013
- 401 Forest Dr$414K504 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,624 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 1974
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 50 Covered Bridge Dr$629K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 164 Garrity Rd$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 136 Buckhorn Dr$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2026
- 807 Dogwood Ct$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 119 Teedyuskung Turn$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 48 Deer Park Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- 123 Cliff Rd$209K4 bd · 2 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 105 Cliff Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 108 Kingsmill Ct$363K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- Deer Park Ln0.85 ac · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 124 Fawn Lake Dr$145K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Ridge Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map