1033 CRESTVIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wetzel County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26155These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1033 Crestview Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Wetzel County
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Wetzel County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Wetzel County
- Newer than 65% of homes in New Martinsville 26155
What homes are worth in New Martinsville 26155
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in New Martinsville 26155.
How it measures up in New Martinsville 26155
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in New Martinsville 26155.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | New Martinsville 26155 | Wetzel County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $270,917 | 93% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $105 | 62% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,591 ft² | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 59% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 65% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 1033 Crestview Ter
How much is 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV is $270,917 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $226,666 to $315,168. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV last sell?
1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV last sold on Jan 24, 2005 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV?
1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,591 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV built?
1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV?
1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV is assigned to New Martinsville School (elementary), rated B; Magnolia High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Wetzel County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV compare to other homes in New Martinsville 26155?
Among the 3,708 homes in New Martinsville 26155, it is worth more than 93% of them ($270,917 against a typical $141,183), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($105 against a typical $94), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,591 ft² against a typical 1,505 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1966 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Wetzel County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1033 Crestview Ter, New Martinsville, WV was $1,760. The county assessed it at $125,940.
More homes on Crestview Ter
- 730 Crestview Ter$198K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $194K · Nov 2023
- 720 Crestview Ter$208K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2022
- 710 Crestview Ter$221K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2021
- 737 Crestview Ter$601K4 bd · 4 ba · 5,000 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2021
- 1041 Crestview Ter$204K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold Dec 2011
- 1015 Crestview Ter$213K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2010
- 1003 Crestview Ter$272K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,738 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2010
- 1007 Crestview Ter$244K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,556 ft² · Sold Feb 2010
- 714 Crestview Ter$184K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft²
- 726 Crestview Ter$172K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,252 ft²
- 1027 Crestview Ter$224K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,702 ft²
- 1016 Crestview Ter$219K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,572 ft²
Closest homes
- 1027 Crestview Ter$224K96 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,702 ft²
- 1041 Crestview Ter$204K105 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold Dec 2011
- 1021 Crestview Ter$179K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,958 ft²
- 128 Northgate Dr$228K189 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $242K · Oct 2023
- 131 Glenview Dr$218K237 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,065 ft²
- 1015 Crestview Ter$213K291 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2010
- 1016 Crestview Ter$219K335 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,572 ft²
- 122 Northgate Dr$256K287 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,134 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2021
More homes in New Martinsville 26155
- 7 Ross St$130K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 47 Florida St0.11 ac · Sold $13K · Sep 2026
- 236 Virginia St$108K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2026
- 2177 Chiselfinger Ridge Rd$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 812 Ironton St4 bd · 4 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 1203 5th St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 839 5th St$120K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 738 Howard St$85K2 bd · 1 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 311 Albert St$142K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $16K · Aug 2026
- Albert St0.13 ac · Sold $16K · Aug 2026
- 411 Paden Fork Rd$81K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- 44 Northgate Dr$322K6 bd · 5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1033 Crestview Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map