10385 BUFFALO WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Forney Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75126These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10385 Buffalo Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Forney 75126
- Among the highest price per square foot in Forney 75126
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Forney 75126
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Forney 75126
- Older than 92% of homes in Forney 75126
What homes are worth in Forney 75126
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Forney 75126.
How it measures up in Forney 75126
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Forney 75126.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Forney 75126 | Kaufman County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $411,447 | 84% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $227 | almost all homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,813 ft² | 29% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 93% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 8% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 10385 Buffalo Way
How much is 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX is $411,447 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $387,241 to $435,653. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX last sell?
10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX last sold on Jan 30, 2001, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX?
10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX has 1,813 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX built?
10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX?
10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX is assigned to Themer Middle School (middle), rated B; Henderson Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Forney High School (high), rated B. All sit in Forney Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX compare to other homes in Forney 75126?
Among the 37,148 homes in Forney 75126, it is worth more than 84% of them ($411,447 against a typical $302,339), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($227 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,813 ft² against a typical 2,115 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1999 against a typical 2018). Measured against all of Kaufman County, it is worth more than 83% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10385 Buffalo Way, Forney, TX was $5,023. The county assessed it at $501,630.
More homes on Buffalo Way
- 10247 Buffalo Way$440K2,955 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2024
- 10318 Buffalo Way$522K2,415 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 10001 Buffalo Way$428K2,049 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 10127 Buffalo Way$361K1,921 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 10279 Buffalo Way$416K2,276 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 10483 Buffalo Way$530K3,003 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 10203 Buffalo Way$377K2,073 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 10052 Buffalo Way$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 10382 Buffalo Way$463K2,580 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
- 10350 Buffalo Way$508K2,948 ft² · Sold Feb 2014
- 10225 Buffalo Way$444K2,782 ft² · Sold Apr 2013
- 10105 Buffalo Way$539K2,473 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
Closest homes
- 10407 Buffalo Way$404K150 ft · 2,097 ft² · Sold Feb 2000
- 10353 Buffalo Way$366K151 ft · 1,902 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 10311 Buffalo Way$363K287 ft · 1,911 ft² · Sold Nov 1999
- 14224 Fox Chase Dr$370K285 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold Oct 2005
- 14246 Fox Chase Dr$541K315 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold Nov 2019
- 10449 Buffalo Way$445K310 ft · 2,390 ft²
- 14212 Fox Chase Dr$489K328 ft · 2,528 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 10382 Buffalo Way$463K363 ft · 2,580 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
More homes in Forney 75126
- 132 Redbud Dr$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2024 Brook Meadow Dr$242K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3094 Maverick Dr$379K2,368 ft² · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 1012 Rio Frio Dr$295K2,700 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2026
- 2415 Cornwall Ln3,491 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 2120 Mossfield Ln$315K1,808 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1043 Sublime Dr2,135 ft² · Sold $312K · Oct 2026
- 8078 Fm Rr 7412 ba · 2,747 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- S Fm Rd # 7410.13 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 3942 Rochelle Ln$290K2,315 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3147 Marble Falls Dr$335K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1524 Sonnet Dr$465K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $162K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10385 Buffalo Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map