104 28TH AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Delsea Regional High School School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08343These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 28th Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Gloucester County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Gloucester County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Monroeville 08343
- Newer than 80% of homes in Monroeville 08343
What homes are worth in Monroeville 08343
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Monroeville 08343.
How it measures up in Monroeville 08343
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 08343.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 08343 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $327,899 | 34% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $244 | 71% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 27% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 16% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 80% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 104 28th Ave
How much is 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ is $327,899 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $305,177 to $350,621. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ last sell?
104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ last sold on Feb 23, 2018 for $180,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ?
104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ has 1,344 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
When was 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ built?
104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ?
104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ is assigned to Aura Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Delsea Regional High School (high), rated D+; Delsea Regional Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Delsea Regional High School School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ compare to other homes in Monroeville 08343?
Among the 1,406 homes in Monroeville 08343, it is worth more than 34% of them ($327,899 against a typical $379,468), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($244 against a typical $220), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,734 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 1.14 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2000 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 104 28th Ave, Monroeville, NJ was $6,520. The county assessed it at $176,800.
More homes on 28th Ave
Closest homes
- 102 Twentyeighth Ave127 ft · 1,352 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2010
- 139 Carl Ave$323K170 ft · 1,044 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2021
- 258 Clayton Ave$316K235 ft · 1,480 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2005
- 111 26th Ave$340K216 ft · 1,508 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2009
- 105 28th Ave$376K213 ft · 1,324 ft² · Sold $356K · Feb 2025
- 109 26th Ave$315K247 ft · 1,200 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2011
- 100 28th Ave$312K287 ft · 1,464 ft² · Sold $176K · Aug 2012
- 254 Clayton Ave$311K332 ft · 1,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroeville 08343
- 107 Millstone Way$654K3,000 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 400 Monroeville Rd$460K2,626 ft² · Sold $462K · Sep 2026
- 252 Clayton Ave$381K1,305 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 317 Cedarbridge Rd$305K1,284 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 111 Carl Ave$378K1,440 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 940 Willow Grove Rd$321K1,404 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 103 Millstone Way$782K3,440 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 958 Swedesboro Rd$255K2,144 ft² · Sold $254K · Aug 2026
- 106 Carl Ave$386K1,930 ft² · Sold $386K · Aug 2026
- 338 Cedarbridge Rd$371K1,056 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 749 Little Mill Rd$211K1,344 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 127 Stockton Ct$803K3,522 ft² · Sold $799K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 28th Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map