Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$489,212$211 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 89How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

104 ANTLER LN

LAMPASAS, TX 76550
0
Baths
2,314 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2009
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$489K
$437K low$542K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,245 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$552,394 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$502,176
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$634,762

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.48
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
76
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
96
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
39
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
19
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBURNET
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 678 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Burnet Consolidated Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 76550These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.112
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.94
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.18

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.86%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.12%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.15,103
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.27 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$71,643
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$90,613
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.66°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.31 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

104 Antler Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 82% of homes in Lampasas 76550
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Lampasas 76550
  • Bigger than 72% of homes in Burnet County
  • Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Burnet County
  • Newer than 76% of homes in Burnet County

What homes are worth in Lampasas 76550

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$109K$950K

This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Lampasas 76550.

How it measures up in Lampasas 76550

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lampasas 76550.

Estimated value$489,212
CheaperTypical $297,640Pricier

Pricier than 82% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$211
CheaperTypical $134Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area2,314 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,148 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 57% of homes nearby

Lot size1 ac
SmallerTypical 0.8 acBigger

Bigger than 59% of homes nearby

Year built2009
OlderTypical 2001Newer

Newer than 73% of homes nearby

How 104 Antler Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLampasas 76550Burnet County
Estimated valuepricier than$489,21282% of homes58% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$21188% of homes39% of homes
Living areabigger than2,314 ft²57% of homes72% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1 ac59% of homes67% of homes
Year builtnewer than200973% of homes76% of homes

About 104 Antler Ln

How much is 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX is $489,212 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $436,569 to $541,855. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX last sell?

104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX built?

104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX was built in 2009, making it 17 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX?

104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX is assigned to Burnet High School (high), rated B-; Burnet Middle School (middle), rated C+; Shady Grove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Burnet Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX compare to other homes in Lampasas 76550?

Among the 5,834 homes in Lampasas 76550, it is worth more than 82% of them ($489,212 against a typical $297,640), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($211 against a typical $134), it is bigger than 57% of them (2,314 ft² against a typical 2,148 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (2009 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Burnet County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 104 Antler Ln, Lampasas, TX was $5,245. The county assessed it at $552,394.

More homes on Antler Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Lampasas 76550

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 104 Antler Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map