104 HARVEST CMNS
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Westport School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06880These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 Harvest Cmns measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Westport 06880
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Western Connecticut County
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Westport 06880
- Newer than 70% of homes in Western Connecticut County
What homes are worth in Westport 06880
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Westport 06880.
How it measures up in Westport 06880
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westport 06880.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westport 06880 | Western Connecticut County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,404,735 | 22% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $765 | 63% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,836 ft² | 22% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 65% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 104 Harvest Cmns
How much is 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT is $1,404,735 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,298,036 to $1,511,434. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT last sell?
104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT last sold on Aug 4, 2026 for $1,400,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT?
104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1,836 square feet of living space.
When was 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT built?
104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT?
104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT is assigned to Long Lots Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Staples High School (high), rated A+; Bedford Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Westport School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT compare to other homes in Westport 06880?
Among the 9,793 homes in Westport 06880, it is worth more than 22% of them ($1,404,735 against a typical $2,060,705), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($765 against a typical $712), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,836 ft² against a typical 2,910 ft²) and it is newer than 65% of them (1981 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Western Connecticut County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 104 Harvest Cmns, Westport, CT was $8,668. The county assessed it at $459,600.
More homes on Harvest Cmns
- 508 Harvest Cmns$1.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 112 Harvest Cmns$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jan 2026
- 402 Harvest Cmns$1.3M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2025
- 115 Harvest Cmns$1.4M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2025
- 409 Harvest Cmns$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2025
- 315 Harvest Cmns$1.4M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2025
- 522 Harvest Cmns$1.4M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2024
- 404 Harvest Cmns$973K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $885K · Oct 2024
- 106 Harvest Cmns$1.3M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,141 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2024
- 108 Harvest Cmns$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2024
- 310 Harvest Cmns$1.4M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2023
- 126 Harvest Cmns$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 106 Harvest Cmns$1.3M5 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,141 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2024
- 102 Harvest Cmns$1.4M5 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $740K · Dec 2015
- 108 Harvest Cmns$1.2M10 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2024
- 110 Harvest Cmns$1.3M15 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $760K · Jan 2020
- 112 Harvest Cmns$1.5M20 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jan 2026
- 114 Harvest Cmns$1.6M25 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $885K · Dec 2020
- 116 Harvest Cmns$1.5M30 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $650K · Jun 2002
- 118 Harvest Cmns$1.3M35 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2023
More homes in Westport 06880
- 107 Roseville Rd$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 23 Crescent Park Rd$655K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 209 Compo Rd S$1.2M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 4 Heather Hl$1.2M4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 7 Bedford Dr$1.5M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 8 Bedford Dr$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,816 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 18 River Ln$2.1M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,435 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 7 High Gate Rd$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 2 Grassy Plains Rd$1.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 91 Turkey Hill Rd S$3.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,668 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Sep 2026
- 1 Flower Farm Ln$4.5M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 8,149 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Sep 2026
- 30 Pequot Trl$1.6M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,706 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 Harvest Cmns on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map