104 HIGHVIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 55313These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 Highview Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Buffalo 55313
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Buffalo 55313
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Buffalo 55313
What homes are worth in Buffalo 55313
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Buffalo 55313.
How it measures up in Buffalo 55313
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buffalo 55313.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buffalo 55313 | Wright County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $224,510 | 5% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 41% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 915 ft² | 6% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 49% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 104 Highview Ln
How much is 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN is $224,510 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $198,170 to $250,850. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN last sell?
104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN?
104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 915 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN built?
104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a dome home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN?
104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN is assigned to Parkside Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Buffalo Community Middle School (middle), rated B+; Buffalo High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN compare to other homes in Buffalo 55313?
Among the 8,673 homes in Buffalo 55313, it is worth more than 5% of them ($224,510 against a typical $360,000), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($245 against a typical $263), it is bigger than 6% of them (915 ft² against a typical 1,400 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1992 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Wright County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 104 Highview Ln, Buffalo, MN was $3,092. The county assessed it at $282,400.
More homes on Highview Ln
- 101 Highview Ln$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2022
- 102 Highview Ln$356K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2022
- 106 Highview Ln$303K4 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2018
- 103 Highview Ln$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $177K · Aug 2015
- 105 Highview Ln$327K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2013
Closest homes
- 106 Highview Ln$303K90 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $216K · Aug 2018
- 102 Highview Ln$356K106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2022
- 313 12th St S$347K166 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2022
- 103 Highview Ln$306K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $177K · Aug 2015
- 311 12th St S$251K174 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Highview Ln$327K200 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2013
- 315 12th St S$323K194 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $113K · Sep 1998
- 101 Highview Ln$230K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2022
More homes in Buffalo 55313
- 1228 Leo Ln$397K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold $374K · Oct 2026
- 3122 Aadland Ave Ne$350K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $353K · Sep 2026
- 1801 Goldfinch Pl$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 2468 7th St Sw$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $578K · Sep 2026
- 550 Jansen Ave Se$850K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 1412 Woodlawn Bch$537K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $154K · Sep 2026
- 204 Heartland Rd$465K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 813 Lawrence Pkwy$360K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $362K · Sep 2026
- 1254 80th St Nw$663K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 938 Golden Pond Ct$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $276K · Sep 2026
- 759 10th St S$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2026
- 2007 Pulaski Rd$690K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 Highview Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map