104 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cotulla Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Encinal 78019
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Encinal 78019
- Smaller than 94% of homes in La Salle County
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Encinal 78019
What homes are worth in Encinal 78019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth less than almost all homes in Encinal 78019.
How it measures up in Encinal 78019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Encinal 78019.
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Encinal 78019 | La Salle County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $52,855 | almost no homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $122 | 86% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 432 ft² | 11% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 72% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1799 | 44% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 104 Main St
How much is 104 Main St, Encinal, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 Main St, Encinal, TX is $52,855 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $40,304 to $65,406. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 Main St, Encinal, TX last sell?
104 Main St, Encinal, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 104 Main St, Encinal, TX?
104 Main St, Encinal, TX has 432 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 104 Main St, Encinal, TX built?
104 Main St, Encinal, TX was built in 1799, making it 227 years old.
What schools serve 104 Main St, Encinal, TX?
104 Main St, Encinal, TX is assigned to Encinal Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Frank Newman Middle School (middle), rated C; Cotulla High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Cotulla Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 Main St, Encinal, TX compare to other homes in Encinal 78019?
Among the 554 homes in Encinal 78019, it is worth more than almost none of them ($52,855 against a typical $94,445), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($122 against a typical $87), it is bigger than 11% of them (432 ft² against a typical 1,108 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1799 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of La Salle County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 Main St, Encinal, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 104 Main St, Encinal, TX was $247. The county assessed it at $17,666.
More homes on Main St
- 508 Main St566 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 500 Main St0.14 ac · Sold $13K · May 2020
- 512 Main St$55K432 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 504 Main St0.27 ac · Sold Oct 2017
- 508 Main St0.43 ac · Sold May 2017
- 300 Main St$80K1,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2015
- 606 Main St$84K896 ft² · Sold Nov 2007
- 520 Main St6.21 ac · Sold Feb 2007
- 414 Main St560 ft² · Sold Apr 2005
- 416 Main St$112K0.26 ac · Sold Apr 2005
- 700 Main St0.14 ac · Sold Sep 2004
- 706 Main St0.45 ac · Sold Aug 2002
Closest homes
- 106 Main St$163K117 ft · 2,436 ft² · Sold Jun 1999
- 103 Ancaster Blvd$226K168 ft · 3,190 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Nogalitos Ave178 ft · 2,128 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Nogalitos Ave181 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Ancaster Blvd200 ft · 384 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 102 Ancaster Blvd200 ft · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 S Nogalitos Ave$144K226 ft · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 N Nogalitos Ave254 ft · 640 ft² · Sold $4K · Apr 2000
More homes in Encinal 78019
- 207 Fortuna St$58K640 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 1.48 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 1 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 0.48 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 69 Blue Quail Dr0.39 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 604 Encinal Blvd0.29 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 108 Pearsall St0.17 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 211 Alpine St860 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 301 Nogalitos312 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 218 Uvalde St0.17 ac · Sold Aug 2023
- 204 Uvalde St1.03 ac · Sold Aug 2023
- Uvalde St0.17 ac · Sold Aug 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map