104 MANFIELD AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pea Ridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72751These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 Manfield Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Benton County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Pea Ridge 72751
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Pea Ridge 72751
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Pea Ridge 72751
- Newer than 86% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Pea Ridge 72751
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Pea Ridge 72751.
How it measures up in Pea Ridge 72751
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pea Ridge 72751.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pea Ridge 72751 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $338,291 | 44% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $167 | 11% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,029 ft² | 72% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 29% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 68% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 104 Manfield Ave
How much is 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR is $338,291 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $305,490 to $371,092. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR last sell?
104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR last sold on Jun 30, 2022 for $257,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR?
104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,029 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR built?
104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR?
104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR is assigned to Pea Ridge High School (high), rated B; Pea Ridge Primary School (elementary); Pea Ridge Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Pea Ridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR compare to other homes in Pea Ridge 72751?
Among the 5,311 homes in Pea Ridge 72751, it is worth more than 44% of them ($338,291 against a typical $353,247), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($167 against a typical $205), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,029 ft² against a typical 1,747 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (2022 against a typical 2019). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 104 Manfield Ave, Pea Ridge, AR was $3,395. The county assessed it at $70,918.
More homes on Manfield Ave
- 404 Manfield Ave$435K3.5 ba · 2,575 ft² · Sold $408K · Jun 2024
- 402 Manfield Ave$521K2 ba · 3,169 ft² · Sold $498K · Nov 2023
- 400 Manfield Ave$423K3 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $376K · May 2023
- 306 Manfield Ave$477K3 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2022
- 200 Manfield Ave$415K2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2022
- 102 Manfield Ave$410K2.5 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2022
- 304 Manfield Ave$465K3 ba · 2,596 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 102 Manfield Ave$410K82 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2022
- 200 Manfield Ave$415K87 ft · 2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2022
- 2307 Carper Ln$349K116 ft · 2 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2401 Armstrong Ln$430K181 ft · 2 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2023
- 2400 Armstrong Ln$452K188 ft · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $398K · Jun 2022
- 2305 Carper Ln$380K189 ft · 2 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 2310 Carper Ln$425K253 ft · 2 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold $420K · Nov 2025
- 2308 Carper Ln$436K261 ft · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $392K · Sep 2022
More homes in Pea Ridge 72751
- John Renfro Rd & Bussey Ln51.19 ac · Sold $89K · Oct 2026
- 2170 Hopkins Ln$699K3.5 ba · 3,507 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 849 Lewis St$390K2.5 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 1900 Strong Ave$679K2.5 ba · 2,747 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 2103 Baccus Dr0.25 ac · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 1817 Silk St0.2 ac · Sold $346K · Oct 2026
- Off Itll Do Rd0.65 ac · Sold $3K · Oct 2026
- 501 Robinson St$290K2 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 1913 Farmer St$406K2.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $406K · Oct 2026
- 209 Ratliff Ave0.19 ac · Sold $313K · Oct 2026
- 2494 Christina Cir1,456 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 2400 Charles St0.21 ac · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 Manfield Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map