104 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Blue River Valley Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 47361These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
104 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Mount Summit 47361
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Henry County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Henry County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Henry County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Mount Summit 47361
What homes are worth in Mount Summit 47361
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 87% of homes in Mount Summit 47361.
How it measures up in Mount Summit 47361
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Summit 47361.
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Summit 47361 | Henry County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $172,084 | 87% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $79 | 61% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,166 ft² | 80% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 46% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 87% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 104 Maple St
How much is 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN is $172,084 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $140,957 to $203,211. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN last sell?
104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN?
104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,166 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN built?
104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN?
104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN is assigned to Blue River Valley Jr-Sr High School (middle), rated D+; Blue River Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Blue River Valley Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN compare to other homes in Mount Summit 47361?
Among the 109 homes in Mount Summit 47361, it is worth more than 87% of them ($172,084 against a typical $116,465), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($79 against a typical $70), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,166 ft² against a typical 1,590 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1970 against a typical 1948). Measured against all of Henry County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 104 Maple St, Mount Summit, IN was $1,663. The county assessed it at $191,900.
More homes on Maple St
- 205 Maple St$110K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $110K · Apr 2026
- 105 Maple St$77K2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $3K · May 2019
- 203 Maple St$78K2 bd · 1 ba · 746 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2008
- 103 Maple St$68K2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jan 2005
- 107 Maple St$65K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Maple St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 106 Maple St66 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 202 W Vine St$116K120 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2024
- 203 W Main St$77K165 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $6K · Jan 2017
- 205 W Vine St$120K215 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Maple St$68K182 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jan 2005
- 102 Church St$111K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $63K · May 2018
- 105 Maple St$77K194 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $3K · May 2019
- 107 Maple St$65K203 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mount Summit 47361
- 309 W Vine St1,550 ft² · Sold $30K · Mar 2026
- 203 S Walnut St$77K1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2026
- 207 N Walnut St$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2026
- 208 W Main St$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $160K · Feb 2026
- 203 W Vine St$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 695 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2025
- 300 S Walnut St$145K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $144K · Nov 2025
- 317 N Walnut St2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2025
- 307 W Main St$84K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2025
- 102 E Main St$51K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2025
- 101 W Main St4,624 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2024
- 202 W Vine St$116K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2024
- 202 N Walnut St$120K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $63K · Dec 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 104 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map