Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$693,066$340 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 85How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

1040 CRESCENT RIM DR

ID
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.52 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2024
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$693K
$590K low$796K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,739 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,114,759 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$191,404
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$923,355
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,187,975
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,114,759

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
13
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
75
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
45
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
76
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
28
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.12 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyVALLEY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.52
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: McCall-Donnelly Joint School District 421

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1040 Crescent Rim Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Valley County
  • Bigger than 68% of homes in Valley County
  • Among the newest homes in Valley County

How it measures up in Valley County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley County.

Estimated value$693,066
CheaperTypical $718,465Pricier

Pricier than 48% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$340
CheaperTypical $424Pricier

Pricier than 23% of homes nearby

Living area2,038 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,616 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 68% of homes nearby

Lot size0.52 ac
SmallerTypical 0.52 acBigger

Bigger than 50% of homes nearby

Year built2024
OlderTypical 1995Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How 1040 Crescent Rim Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeValley County
Estimated valuepricier than$693,06648% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$34023% of homes
Living areabigger than2,038 ft²68% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.52 ac50% of homes
Year builtnewer than2024almost all homes

About 1040 Crescent Rim Dr

How much is 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID is $693,066 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $590,356 to $795,776. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID last sell?

1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID?

1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,038 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.

When was 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID built?

1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID?

1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID is assigned to McCall-Donnelly High School (high), rated A; Payette Lakes Middle School (middle), rated A+; Barbara R Morgan Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in McCall-Donnelly Joint School District 421. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID compare to other homes in Valley County?

Among the 13,245 homes in Valley County, it is worth more than 48% of them ($693,066 against a typical $718,465), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($340 against a typical $424), it is bigger than 68% of them (2,038 ft² against a typical 1,616 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID?

The 2025 property tax bill for 1040 Crescent Rim Dr, , ID was $2,739. The county assessed it at $1,114,759.