105 RIDGEWAY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
105 Ridgeway Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Pike County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Older than 71% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $225,077 | 15% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $261 | 78% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 864 ft² | 9% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.73 ac | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 36% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 105 Ridgeway Dr
How much is 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA is $225,077 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $219,395 to $230,759. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 2000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 0.73-acre lot.
When was 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA built?
105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a modular home.
What schools serve 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 15% of them ($225,077 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($261 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 9% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.73 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1975 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 105 Ridgeway Dr, Lords Valley, PA was $1,870. The county assessed it at $15,170.
More homes on Ridgeway Dr
Closest homes
- 107 Ridgeway Dr$260K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,083 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2025
- 103 Ridgeway Dr$205K138 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2021
- 109 Ridgeway Dr$372K277 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 108 Red Rock Cir$349K244 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2005
- 104 Red Rock Cir$444K261 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,166 ft² · Sold $122K · Jan 2017
- 102 Red Rock Cir$229K313 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $38K · May 2010
- 123 Long Ridge Rd$382K336 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,846 ft²
- 101 Ridgeway Dr$295K300 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $293K · Dec 2025
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 105 Ridgeway Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map