Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$62,320
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 69How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $16,000 on Jan 7, 2022

106 LEMON ST S

LA
0
Baths
0.16 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$62K
$43K low$82K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$16,000 · Jan 7, 2022

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$42 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$4,990 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$660
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$4,330
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$49,900

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyWEBSTER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

106 Lemon St S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Webster Parish County

How it measures up in Webster Parish County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Webster Parish County.

Estimated value$62,320
CheaperTypical $79,540Pricier

Pricier than 40% of homes nearby

Lot size0.16 ac
SmallerTypical 1.89 acBigger

Bigger than 12% of homes nearby

How 106 Lemon St S ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWebster Parish County
Estimated valuepricier than$62,32040% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.16 ac12% of homes

About 106 Lemon St S

How much is 106 Lemon St S, , LA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 106 Lemon St S, , LA is $62,320 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $43,003 to $81,637. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 106 Lemon St S, , LA last sell?

106 Lemon St S, , LA last sold on Jan 7, 2022 for $16,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How does 106 Lemon St S, , LA compare to other homes in Webster Parish County?

Among the 16,840 homes in Webster Parish County, it is worth more than 40% of them ($62,320 against a typical $79,540) and its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 1.89 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 106 Lemon St S, , LA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 106 Lemon St S, , LA was $42. The county assessed it at $4,990.