106 MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
106 Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Chester County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $754,319 | 68% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $314 | 89% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,400 ft² | 48% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 73% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 46% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 106 Manor Dr
How much is 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA is $754,319 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $667,157 to $841,481. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jul 24, 2024 for $730,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,400 square feet of living space.
When was 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA built?
106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Unionville High School (high), rated A; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A+; Unionville Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 68% of them ($754,319 against a typical $613,832), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($314 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 48% of them (2,400 ft² against a typical 2,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1986 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 106 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA was $1,288. The county assessed it at $214,250.
More homes on Manor Dr
- 302 Manor Dr$632K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $620K · Mar 2026
- 102 Manor Dr$749K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $730K · Jan 2026
- 414 Manor Dr$821K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $787K · Aug 2025
- 303 Manor Dr$657K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,402 ft² · Sold $653K · Oct 2023
- 400 Manor Dr$706K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2023
- 405 Manor Dr$625K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2022
- 101 Manor Dr$678K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,363 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2021
- 300 Manor Dr$749K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $640K · Mar 2021
- 304 Manor Dr$676K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2020
- 306 Manor Dr$688K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,387 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2020
- 318 Manor Dr$653K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2020
- 415 Manor Dr$889K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,988 ft² · Sold $500K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 104 Manor Dr$629K149 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $400K · Dec 2016
- 108 Manor Dr$626K157 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,493 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 759 Unionville Rd$551K269 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Manor Dr$749K289 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $730K · Jan 2026
- 107 Manor Dr$768K347 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,029 ft² · Sold $181K · Jan 1987
- 105 Manor Dr$695K405 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,289 ft² · Sold $435K · May 2010
- 109 Manor Dr$719K345 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,965 ft² · Sold $460K · Jun 2017
- 707 Fox Hunt Dr$747K362 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2020
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 408 Brentford Rd$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,784 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 306 Merion Ct$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 222 S Union St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 128 Lantana Dr$731K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $731K · Sep 2026
- 1237 Benjamin Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 515 Wisteria Dr$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,997 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 531 Chandler Mill Rd$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,223 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1200 Benjamin Dr$515K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 308 E Mulberry St$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 13 Canterbury Dr$650K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $678K · Sep 2026
- 36 Sapling Dr$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 103 Cambridge Cir$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 106 Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map