106 WAVERLY TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallingford-Swarthmore School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19070These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
106 Waverly Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Morton 19070
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Morton 19070
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Rutledge
- Newer than 94% of homes in Rutledge
What homes are worth in Morton 19070
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Morton 19070.
How it measures up in Morton 19070
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Morton 19070.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rutledge | Morton 19070 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $426,894 | 48% of homes | 69% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $234 | 58% of homes | 44% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,824 ft² | 40% of homes | 65% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 16% of homes | 42% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 94% of homes | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 106 Waverly Ter
How much is 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA is $426,894 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $403,139 to $450,649. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA last sell?
106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA last sold on Sep 7, 1989 for $128,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA?
106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,824 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA built?
106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA?
106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA is assigned to Swarthmore-rutledge School (elementary), rated A+; Strath Haven Middle School (middle), rated A; Strath Haven High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Wallingford-Swarthmore School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA compare to other homes in Morton 19070?
Among the 2,324 homes in Morton 19070, it is worth more than 69% of them ($426,894 against a typical $393,785), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($234 against a typical $241), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,824 ft² against a typical 1,622 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1966 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 106 Waverly Ter, Rutledge, PA was $11,774. The county assessed it at $303,980.
More homes on Waverly Ter
Closest homes
- 135 Linden Ave$468K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2023
- 139 Linden Ave76 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $325K · Apr 2022
- 136 President Ave$463K115 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2009
- 131 Linden Ave$592K131 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $575K · Mar 2025
- 200 President Ave$461K165 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 1991
- 201 Linden Ave$380K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2001
- 132 President Ave$379K143 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2013
- 202 President Ave$343K192 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold Aug 1975
More homes in Rutledge 19070
- 108 President Ave$337K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 644 Country Ln4 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 646 Country Ln4 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $408K · Oct 2026
- 216 W Sylvan Ave2 bd · 1.5 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 502 Yale Ave$504K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,321 ft² · Sold $504K · Sep 2026
- 600 Rose Ln$443K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 206 President Ave$460K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 407 Maple Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 612 Country Ln4 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 411 Maple Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 752 Kedron Ave$355K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 722 Country Ln$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 106 Waverly Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map