1060 STABLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Chester Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19382These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1060 Stable Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Chester County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in West Chester 19382
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in West Chester 19382
What homes are worth in West Chester 19382
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in West Chester 19382.
How it measures up in West Chester 19382
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Chester 19382.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Chester 19382 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $765,563 | 63% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $246 | 25% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,118 ft² | 74% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.1 ac | 84% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 48% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 1060 Stable Ln
How much is 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA is $765,563 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $702,406 to $828,720. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA last sell?
1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA last sold on Dec 15, 2016 for $534,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA?
1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 3,118 square feet of living space.
When was 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA built?
1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA?
1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA is assigned to Bayard Rustin High School (high), rated A-; Westtown - Thornbury Elementary School (elementary), rated A; G. A. Stetson Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in West Chester Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA compare to other homes in West Chester 19382?
Among the 16,621 homes in West Chester 19382, it is worth more than 63% of them ($765,563 against a typical $672,108), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($246 against a typical $282), it is bigger than 74% of them (3,118 ft² against a typical 2,276 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (1.1 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1979 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1060 Stable Ln, West Chester, PA was $845. The county assessed it at $260,160.
More homes on Stable Ln
- 1071 Stable Ln$1.5M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,778 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2026
- 1058 Stable Ln$863K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $805K · Jul 2025
- 1059 Stable Ln$966K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,508 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2013
- 1050 Stable Ln$938K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,820 ft² · Sold $491K · Aug 2012
- 1064 Stable Ln$720K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $265K · Mar 1998
- 1053 Stable Ln$774K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1051 Stable Ln$766K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1057 Stable Ln$817K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,115 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1061 Stable Ln$860K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1065 Stable Ln$780K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,739 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1056 Stable Ln$792K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,078 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1066 Stable Ln$1.7M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,596 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1061 Creamery Ln$790K170 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $470K · May 2014
- 1058 Stable Ln$863K234 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $805K · Jul 2025
- 1061 Stable Ln$860K250 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1063 Creamery Ln$813K332 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2000
- 1059 Stable Ln$966K364 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,508 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2013
- 1008 Farm Ln$824K326 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,814 ft² · Sold $479K · Aug 2004
- 1056 Stable Ln$792K414 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,078 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1060 Creamery Ln$755K399 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,269 ft² · Sold $533K · Sep 2007
More homes in West Chester 19382
- 401 Walnut Hill Rd$750K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,667 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 1118 Saint Finegan Dr$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,407 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1307 Circle Dr$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 1231 Cheyney Thornton Rd$1.2M7 bd · 1.5 ba · 6,225 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 301 Dean St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 769 Brettingham Ct$345K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $372K · Oct 2026
- 1704 Newmarket Ct$446K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,729 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 124 S New St$675K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $820K · Oct 2026
- 302 Lucky Hill Rd$949K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,885 ft² · Sold $865K · Oct 2026
- 1525 Johnnys Way$786K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,721 ft² · Sold $840K · Oct 2026
- 775 Scotch Way$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $358K · Oct 2026
- 1022 Carolyn Dr$725K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1060 Stable Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map