Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$645,326$308 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $422,500 on Jun 8, 2020

1063 RANGELINE RD

WY
2
Baths
2,096 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
5.49 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2018
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$645K
$603K low$688K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$422,500 · Jun 8, 2020

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,149 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$47,368 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$6,212
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$41,156
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$45,994
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$610,433

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyLARAMIE
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 656 ft²Shed · 360 ft²Porch · 176 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Laramie County School District 1

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1063 Rangeline Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 85% of homes in Laramie County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Laramie County
  • Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Laramie County
  • Newer than 93% of homes in Laramie County

How it measures up in Laramie County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Laramie County.

Estimated value$645,326
CheaperTypical $405,464Pricier

Pricier than 85% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$308
CheaperTypical $212Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area2,096 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,806 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Lot size5.49 ac
SmallerTypical 0.2 acBigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

Year built2018
OlderTypical 1980Newer

Newer than 93% of homes nearby

How 1063 Rangeline Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLaramie County
Estimated valuepricier than$645,32685% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$30888% of homes
Living areabigger than2,096 ft²63% of homes
Lot sizebigger than5.49 ac88% of homes
Year builtnewer than201893% of homes

About 1063 Rangeline Rd

How much is 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY is $645,326 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $602,989 to $687,662. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY last sell?

1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY last sold on Jun 8, 2020 for $422,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY?

1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY has 2 bathrooms and 2,096 square feet of living space.

When was 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY built?

1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY?

1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY is assigned to Gilchrist Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Central High School (high), rated C+; McCormick Junior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Laramie County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY compare to other homes in Laramie County?

Among the 37,893 homes in Laramie County, it is worth more than 85% of them ($645,326 against a typical $405,464), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($308 against a typical $212), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,096 ft² against a typical 1,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (5.49 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2018 against a typical 1980). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY?

The 2025 property tax bill for 1063 Rangeline Rd, , WY was $3,149. The county assessed it at $47,368.