10659 PINE VALLEY PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brownsburg Community School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 46234These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10659 Pine Valley Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Hendricks County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Hendricks County
- Among the smallest lots in Hendricks County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
What homes are worth in Indianapolis 46234
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Indianapolis 46234.
How it measures up in Indianapolis 46234
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Indianapolis 46234.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Indianapolis 46234 | Hendricks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $288,331 | 49% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | 93% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,389 ft² | 23% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,742 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 86% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 10659 Pine Valley Path
How much is 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is $288,331 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $275,093 to $301,569. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sell?
10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sold on May 24, 2023 for $260,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,389 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN built?
10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is assigned to Brownsburg High School (high), rated A+; Brownsburg West Middle School (middle), rated A; White Lick Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Brownsburg Community School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN compare to other homes in Indianapolis 46234?
Among the 8,769 homes in Indianapolis 46234, it is worth more than 49% of them ($288,331 against a typical $289,555), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($208 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,389 ft² against a typical 1,792 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,742 ft² against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2004 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Hendricks County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10659 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was $1,899. The county assessed it at $218,300.
More homes on Pine Valley Path
- 10535 Pine Valley Path$276K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 10900 Pine Valley Path$275K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 10692 Pine Valley Path$317K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 10947 Pine Valley Path$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $261K · Mar 2024
- 10620 Pine Valley Path$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $268K · Nov 2023
- 10577 Pine Valley Path$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2023
- 10629 Pine Valley Path$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $303K · Jul 2023
- 10550 Pine Valley Path$283K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2023
- 10590 Pine Valley Path$286K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 10868 Pine Valley Path # 1$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2022
- 10789 Pine Valley Path$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2022
- 10640 Pine Valley Path$320K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
Closest homes
- 10669 Pine Valley Path$280K33 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10645 Pine Valley Path$334K69 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $166K · Mar 2005
- 10674 Medinah Dr$267K135 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $151K · Aug 2005
- 10635 Pine Valley Path$268K104 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $159K · Jun 2018
- 10684 Medinah Dr$321K135 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $198K · Apr 2005
- 10662 Medinah Dr$257K151 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2024
- 10687 Pine Valley Path$272K143 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10652 Medinah Dr$292K167 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold May 2013
More homes in Indianapolis 46234
- 2074 Alysheba Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 10326 Waverly Dr$264K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10665 Brooks St$375K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10438 Splendor Way$410K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,860 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 397 Richie Ave$127K3 bd · 825 ft² · Sold $91K · Sep 2026
- 8831 Beckford Dr$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $261K · Sep 2026
- 1240 Legacy Ln$330K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1080 Liberty Dr$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 10854 E County Road 650 N$348K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $281K · Sep 2026
- 5889 Monticello Square Ln$329K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2026
- 10815 Melissa Ann Dr$295K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
- 10940 Olivia Ct$565K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $457K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10659 Pine Valley Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map