1068 ROUTE 133
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 05777These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1068 Route 133 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Rutland County
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in West Rutland 05777
- Smaller than 96% of homes in West Rutland 05777
- Newer than 66% of homes in West Rutland 05777
What homes are worth in West Rutland 05777
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in West Rutland 05777.
How it measures up in West Rutland 05777
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Rutland 05777.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Rutland 05777 | Rutland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $187,386 | 21% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $237 | 82% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 792 ft² | 4% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.67 ac | 38% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 66% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 1068 Route 133
How much is 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT is $187,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $175,297 to $199,475. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT last sell?
1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT last sold on Apr 30, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT?
1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 792 square feet of living space and a 0.67-acre lot.
When was 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT built?
1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. The building has 1 story.
How does 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT compare to other homes in West Rutland 05777?
Among the 1,309 homes in West Rutland 05777, it is worth more than 21% of them ($187,386 against a typical $251,106), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($237 against a typical $160), it is bigger than 4% of them (792 ft² against a typical 1,473 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.67 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1972 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Rutland County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1068 Route 133, West Rutland, VT was $1,095. The county assessed it at $93,400.
More homes on Route 133
- 297 Route 133$138K10.91 ac · Sold $135K · Mar 2025
- 150 Route 133$165K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2024
- 1720 Route 133$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2024
- 2372 Route 133$277K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $273K · Jun 2024
- 198 Route 133$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $119K · Feb 2023
- 3279 Route 133$493K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $445K · Feb 2023
- 4444 Route 1332 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $130K · Apr 2022
- 1254 Route 133$342K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,306 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2021
- 58 Route 133$122K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2021
- 598 Route 133$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2020
- 1564 Route 1331.3 ac · Sold $185K · Sep 2020
- 4251 Route 133$416K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $239K · Mar 2020
Closest homes
- 1016 Route 133$175K253 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2019
- 1159 Route 133$322K360 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Cross Rd$272K308 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2024
- 981 Route 133$277K453 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 941 Route 133$210K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1186 Route 133$525K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,228 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 1254 Route 133$342K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,306 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2021
- 228 Cross Rd$377K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $132K · Dec 2000
More homes in West Rutland 05777
- 753 Clarendon Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 1071 Main St$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 98 Blanchard Ave$134K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,351 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
- 157 Skyline Dr$366K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 1461 Pleasant St$224K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 23 Thrall Ave$118K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 482 Clarendon Ave$282K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
- 164 Hammond Ln$331K12.4 ac · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 87 High St$192K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2026
- W Proctor Rd4.8 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2026
- 1212 Boardman Hill Rd$444K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2026
- 3865 Walker Mountain Rd$228K1 ac · Sold $167K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1068 Route 133 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map